Eerste Divisie - Netherlands
Sunday, 08.11.2026
13:15
13:15

Vitesse

De Graafschap
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Arnhem |
| Away: | Doetinchem |
| Distance: | 25.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | GelreDome |
| Capacity: | 25 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:15 (12:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 4.00 | 3.50 | X | 1.29 | 1.83 | |||
| 42% | 29% | 29% | 4.00 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 63% | 37% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-08 | De Graafschap | 1 - 4 | Vitesse |
| 2025-12-04 | Vitesse | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap |
| 2025-02-16 | Vitesse | 2 - 0 | De Graafschap |
| 2024-09-29 | De Graafschap | 3 - 1 | Vitesse |
| 2019-10-29 | Vitesse | 2 - 0 | De Graafschap |
| 2019-05-12 | Vitesse | 6 - 1 | De Graafschap |
| 2018-12-23 | De Graafschap | 2 - 2 | Vitesse |
| 2016-02-21 | De Graafschap | 2 - 2 | Vitesse |
| 2015-09-20 | Vitesse | 3 - 0 | De Graafschap |
| 2012-03-04 | Vitesse | 2 - 0 | De Graafschap |
| 2011-10-30 | De Graafschap | 0 - 1 | Vitesse |
| 2011-02-20 | Vitesse | 2 - 0 | De Graafschap |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Vitesse last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Jong Ajax | 1 - 1 | Vitesse |
| 2026-10-28 | VVV-Venlo | 0 - 2 | Vitesse |
| 2026-10-23 | Vitesse | 0 - 2 | Emmen |
| 2026-10-16 | FC Eindhoven | 0 - 1 | Vitesse |
| 2026-10-09 | Volendam | 2 - 0 | Vitesse |
| 2026-10-03 | Vitesse | 2 - 2 | NAC Breda |
| 2026-09-26 | Heracles | 2 - 0 | Vitesse |
| 2026-09-19 | Vitesse | 3 - 1 | Jong PSV |
| 2026-09-12 | Roda Kerkrade | 1 - 0 | Vitesse |
| 2026-09-04 | Vitesse | 2 - 1 | TOP Oss |
| 2026-08-28 | Den Bosch | 1 - 4 | Vitesse |
| 2026-08-21 | Vitesse | 0 - 3 | Almere City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 42% | 25% |
De Graafschap last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Volendam | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-10-27 | Roda Kerkrade | 1 - 0 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-10-23 | De Graafschap | 1 - 1 | RKC Waalwijk |
| 2026-10-19 | Jong Ajax | 2 - 1 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-10-09 | De Graafschap | 2 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-10-03 | FC Eindhoven | 2 - 2 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-09-27 | De Graafschap | 1 - 0 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-09-20 | De Graafschap | 1 - 2 | NAC Breda |
| 2026-09-11 | Emmen | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-09-04 | Heracles | 5 - 0 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-08-29 | De Graafschap | 1 - 4 | Almere City |
| 2026-08-23 | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 1 | De Graafschap |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 75% | 25% |
Table Eerste Divisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 13 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City | 13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | Volendam | 13 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 13 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 13 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | -11 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Vitesse | |
| De Graafschap | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Vitesse | De Graafschap |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 5 - 0 | |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Almere City | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | ||
| 5 | Emmen | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Volendam | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Den Bosch | ||
| 9 | Vitesse | - | |
| 10 | Jong AZ | ||
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | ||
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 3 - 1 | |
| 14 | De Graafschap | - | |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 2 - 2 | |
| 19 | Dordrecht | ||
| 20 | Jong Utrecht |
Teams League Statistic
| Vitesse | De Graafschap | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 2.08 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for Eerste Divisie
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (464) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.95 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Vitesse next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | MVV Maastricht | - | Vitesse |
| 2026-11-20 | Vitesse | - | Jong AZ |
| 2026-11-27 | Dordrecht | - | Vitesse |
| 2026-12-04 | Vitesse | - | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-12-11 | Vitesse | - | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-12-18 | Almere City | - | Vitesse |
De Graafschap next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | De Graafschap | - | TOP Oss |
| 2026-11-20 | De Graafschap | - | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-11-29 | Roda Kerkrade | - | De Graafschap |
| 2026-12-07 | Jong PSV | - | De Graafschap |
| 2026-12-11 | De Graafschap | - | Dordrecht |
| 2026-12-18 | De Graafschap | - | Heracles |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.86 | 4.00 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 42% | 29% | 29% |
| X @ 4.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.83 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||