Playoff - Italy
Thursday, 18.05.2023
20:30
20:30

Virtus Verona

Pescara
2 - 2
(1 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Verona |
| Away: | Pescara |
| Distance: | 418.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.95 | 2.70 | X | 1.40 | 1.50 | |||
| 34% | 34% | 32% | 2.95 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.52 | 4.40 | 1.18 | ||||||
| 64% | 36% | 38% | 62% | 19% | 81% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Virtus Verona last 12 games
| 2023-05-14 | Padova | 0 - 1 | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-05-11 | Virtus Verona | 3 - 0 | Novara |
| 2023-04-22 | Virtus Verona | 4 - 1 | Juve Next Gen |
| 2023-04-16 | Renate | 1 - 1 | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-04-08 | Virtus Verona | 2 - 1 | Albinoleffe |
| 2023-04-02 | Pro Sesto | 2 - 1 | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-03-26 | Virtus Verona | 1 - 0 | Pergolettese |
| 2023-03-19 | Virtus Verona | 1 - 0 | Trento 1921 |
| 2023-03-15 | L.R. Vicenza | 0 - 2 | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-03-12 | Virtus Verona | 3 - 1 | Sangiuliano City |
| 2023-03-05 | ArzignanoChiampo | 0 - 0 | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-02-26 | Virtus Verona | 2 - 0 | Pro Patria |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Pescara last 12 games
| 2023-04-23 | Picerno | 0 - 3 | Pescara |
| 2023-04-16 | Pescara | 2 - 1 | Monopoli 1966 |
| 2023-04-08 | Taranto | 3 - 0 | Pescara |
| 2023-04-02 | Pescara | 4 - 1 | V. Francavilla |
| 2023-03-26 | Catanzaro | 2 - 2 | Pescara |
| 2023-03-19 | Pescara | 3 - 1 | Turris |
| 2023-03-15 | Messina | 1 - 0 | Pescara |
| 2023-03-12 | Gelbison Cilento | 1 - 2 | Pescara |
| 2023-03-04 | Pescara | 2 - 2 | Juve Stabia |
| 2023-02-25 | Audace Cerignola | 1 - 0 | Pescara |
| 2023-02-19 | Pescara | 1 - 1 | Giugliano |
| 2023-02-12 | Fidelis Andria | 0 - 0 | Pescara |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Table Virtus Verona
No data in the system
Table Serie C - gr. B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reggiana 1919 | 38 | +36 | 81 |
| 2 | Cesena | 38 | +42 | 79 |
| 3 | Entella | 38 | +29 | 79 |
| 4 | Carrarese | 38 | +9 | 62 |
| 5 | Gubbio | 38 | +16 | 61 |
| 6 | Pontedera | 38 | +9 | 60 |
| 7 | Ancona | 38 | +11 | 58 |
| 8 | Lucchese | 38 | +4 | 51 |
| 9 | Rimini | 38 | +2 | 47 |
| 10 | Recanatese | 38 | -4 | 47 |
| 11 | Fermana | 38 | -6 | 44 |
| 12 | Siena | 38 | 0 | 44 |
| 13 | Olbia | 38 | -7 | 41 |
| 14 | Fiorenzuola | 38 | -13 | 41 |
| 15 | Torres | 38 | -3 | 41 |
| 16 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 38 | -31 | 39 |
| 17 | Alessandria | 38 | -19 | 38 |
| 18 | San Donato Tav. | 38 | -22 | 37 |
| 19 | Imolese | 38 | -26 | 30 |
| 20 | Aquila 1902 | 38 | -27 | 28 |
Virtus Verona next 6 games
| 2023-05-22 | Pescara | - | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-07-19 | Palermo | - | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-07-23 | Verona | - | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-08-02 | Cittadella | - | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-08-26 | L.R. Vicenza | - | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-09-03 | Atalanta U23 | - | Virtus Verona |
Pescara next 6 games
| 2023-05-22 | Pescara | - | Virtus Verona |
| 2023-05-27 | Pescara | - | Entella |
| 2023-05-31 | Entella | - | Pescara |
| 2023-06-04 | Foggia | - | Pescara |
| 2023-06-08 | Pescara | - | Foggia |
| 2023-08-06 | Reggiana 1919 | - | Pescara |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
| Probability | 34% | 34% | 32% |
| X @ 2.95 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 1.52 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.40 | 1.18 | |
| Probability | 19% | 81% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.68 | |||