Ligue 3 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:45
15:45

Villefranche

Quevilly-Rouen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Villefranche-sur-Saone |
| Away: | Le Petit-Quevilly |
| Distance: | 469.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:45 (14:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 3.16 | 2.67 | 12 | 1.38 | 1.48 | |||
| 35% | 28% | 37% | 1.29 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 3.65 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 47% | 53% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-30 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 2 | Villefranche |
| 2025-08-22 | Villefranche | 2 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2025-05-09 | Villefranche | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2025-01-19 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 1 | Villefranche |
| 2022-05-29 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 0 | Villefranche |
| 2022-05-24 | Villefranche | 1 - 3 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2021-02-09 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 1 | Villefranche |
| 2020-09-04 | Villefranche | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2020-01-31 | Villefranche | 2 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2019-08-23 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0 - 2 | Villefranche |
| 2019-03-21 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 3 | Villefranche |
| 2018-10-19 | Villefranche | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 0% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Villefranche last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Orleans | 1 - 1 | Villefranche |
| 2026-10-17 | Villefranche | 2 - 1 | Cannes |
| 2026-10-03 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Villefranche |
| 2026-09-26 | Villefranche | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-09-19 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 4 - 1 | Villefranche |
| 2026-09-12 | Villefranche | 0 - 0 | La Roche |
| 2026-09-05 | Fleury 91 | 6 - 1 | Villefranche |
| 2026-08-29 | Villefranche | 0 - 2 | Rouen |
| 2026-08-20 | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | Villefranche |
| 2026-08-14 | Villefranche | 2 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. |
| 2026-08-07 | Bourg Peronnas | 3 - 2 | Villefranche |
| 2026-05-15 | Concarneau | 2 - 2 | Villefranche |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Quevilly-Rouen last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Bastia | 2 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-10-17 | Quevilly-Rouen | 3 - 2 | Orleans |
| 2026-10-03 | Cannes | 3 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-09-26 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 1 | Amiens |
| 2026-09-19 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-09-12 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 1 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-09-05 | La Roche | 1 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-08-29 | Quevilly-Rouen | 2 - 1 | Fleury 91 |
| 2026-08-20 | Rouen | 3 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-08-14 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 1 | Concarneau |
| 2026-08-07 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-07-18 | Amiens | 2 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table Ligue 3
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 11 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Villefranche | |
| Quevilly-Rouen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Villefranche | Quevilly-Rouen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Rouen | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 4 | Caen | ||
| 5 | Cannes | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | ||
| 7 | Concarneau | ||
| 8 | Amiens | ||
| 9 | Fleury 91 | ||
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Bastia | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Thionville | ||
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | - | |
| 14 | Orleans | ||
| 15 | Valenciennes | ||
| 16 | Villefranche | - | |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | ||
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas |
Teams League Statistic
| Villefranche | Quevilly-Rouen | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.91 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.18 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 3
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Villefranche next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Bastia | - | Villefranche |
| 2026-12-05 | Valenciennes | - | Villefranche |
| 2026-12-12 | Villefranche | - | Thionville |
| 2027-01-16 | Aubagne Air Bel | - | Villefranche |
| 2027-01-23 | Villefranche | - | Caen |
| 2027-01-30 | Paris 13 Atl. | - | Villefranche |
Quevilly-Rouen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Quevilly-Rouen | - | Valenciennes |
| 2026-12-05 | Thionville | - | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-12-12 | Quevilly-Rouen | - | Aubagne Air Bel |
| 2027-01-16 | Caen | - | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2027-01-23 | Quevilly-Rouen | - | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2027-01-30 | Concarneau | - | Quevilly-Rouen |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.32 | 3.16 | 2.67 |
| Probability | 35% | 28% | 37% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 1.48 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.48 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.65 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.81 | |||