La Liga - Spain
Sunday, 08.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Villarreal

Getafe
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Villarreal |
| Away: | Getafe |
| Distance: | 311.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | El Madrigal |
| Capacity: | 22 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Inigo Perez (Spa) |
| Away: | Jose Bordalas (Spa) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1 | 1.08 | 2.75 | |||
| 50% | 16% | 34% | 1.40 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 52% | 48% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-14 | Getafe | 2 - 1 | Villarreal |
| 2025-12-06 | Villarreal | 2 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2025-03-30 | Getafe | 1 - 2 | Villarreal |
| 2024-10-20 | Villarreal | 1 - 1 | Getafe |
| 2024-02-16 | Villarreal | 1 - 1 | Getafe |
| 2023-09-30 | Getafe | 0 - 0 | Villarreal |
| 2023-02-27 | Villarreal | 2 - 1 | Getafe |
| 2022-08-28 | Getafe | 0 - 0 | Villarreal |
| 2022-04-16 | Getafe | 1 - 2 | Villarreal |
| 2021-11-07 | Villarreal | 1 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2021-05-02 | Villarreal | 1 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2020-11-08 | Getafe | 1 - 3 | Villarreal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
Villarreal last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Villarreal | 0 - 6 | Paris SG |
| 2026-10-30 | Villarreal | 0 - 1 | Espanyol |
| 2026-10-24 | Valencia | 1 - 2 | Villarreal |
| 2026-10-20 | Liverpool | 4 - 3 | Villarreal |
| 2026-10-17 | Villarreal | 0 - 0 | Elche |
| 2026-10-13 | Villarreal | 3 - 1 | Napoli |
| 2026-10-10 | Real Madrid | 1 - 0 | Villarreal |
| 2026-09-20 | Villarreal | 3 - 1 | Levante |
| 2026-09-17 | Malaga | 1 - 3 | Villarreal |
| 2026-09-14 | Villarreal | 1 - 2 | Real Betis |
| 2026-09-08 | B. Dortmund | 3 - 2 | Villarreal |
| 2026-09-05 | Villarreal | 2 - 3 | Dep. La Coruna |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 75% | 58% |
Getafe last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Getafe | 3 - 1 | Sevilla |
| 2026-10-25 | Athletic Bilbao | 4 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2026-10-22 | Getafe | 2 - 5 | Lugano |
| 2026-10-19 | Getafe | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-10-15 | U Craiova | 1 - 1 | Getafe |
| 2026-10-10 | Barcelona | 3 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2026-09-20 | Getafe | 1 - 0 | Malaga |
| 2026-09-17 | Real Betis | 1 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2026-09-13 | Getafe | 1 - 1 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-09-07 | Getafe | 1 - 1 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-08-31 | Osasuna | 1 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2026-08-27 | Partizan | 2 - 1 | Getafe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table La Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | +34 | 30 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 11 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Alaves | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | -8 | 12 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | R. Santander | 11 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 20 | Malaga | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Villarreal | |
| Getafe | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Villarreal | Getafe |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | ||
| 4 | Real Betis | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | ||
| 6 | Sevilla | ||
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 4 - 0 | |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 2 - 3 | |
| 9 | Villarreal | - | |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | ||
| 11 | Alaves | 3 - 0 | |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | ||
| 13 | Getafe | - | |
| 14 | Espanyol | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Osasuna | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | R. Santander | ||
| 17 | Elche | 0 - 0 | |
| 18 | Levante | 3 - 1 | |
| 19 | Valencia | ||
| 20 | Malaga |
Teams League Statistic
| Villarreal | Getafe | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.36 | 0.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga
| Matches (109) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (328) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Villarreal next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Barcelona | - | Villarreal |
| 2026-11-25 | Slavia Prague | - | Villarreal |
| 2026-11-29 | Celta Vigo | - | Villarreal |
| 2026-12-06 | Villarreal | - | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-12-08 | Villarreal | - | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-12-13 | Villarreal | - | Rayo Vallecano |
Getafe next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Getafe | - | Atletico Madrid |
| 2026-11-26 | Iberia 1999 | - | Getafe |
| 2026-11-29 | Espanyol | - | Getafe |
| 2026-12-06 | Getafe | - | Valencia |
| 2026-12-10 | Getafe | - | Inter Escaldes |
| 2026-12-13 | Real Sociedad | - | Getafe |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 |
| Probability | 50% | 16% | 34% |
| 1 @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 2.00 | |||