Primera RFEF - gr. 2 - Spain
Sunday, 08.11.2026
13:00
13:00

Villarreal B

Juv. Torremolinos
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Villarreal |
| Away: | Torremolinos |
| Distance: | 532.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ciudad Deportiva |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (12:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1 | 1.05 | 2.88 | |||
| 58% | 32% | 10% | 1.33 | 84% | 16% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 62% | 38% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-03-14 | Villarreal B | 2 - 2 | Juv. Torremolinos |
| 2025-11-30 | Juv. Torremolinos | 0 - 3 | Villarreal B |
Villarreal B last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Real Zaragoza | 2 - 2 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-10-25 | Villarreal B | 4 - 1 | Cartagena |
| 2026-10-17 | Villarreal B | 2 - 0 | Teruel |
| 2026-10-10 | Real Jaen | 3 - 3 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-10-04 | Villarreal B | 0 - 1 | Ibiza |
| 2026-09-25 | Atl. Madrid B | 1 - 3 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-09-19 | Villarreal B | 2 - 2 | Antequera |
| 2026-09-13 | Huesca | 0 - 3 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-09-04 | Villarreal B | 2 - 1 | Algeciras |
| 2026-08-29 | Majadahonda | 1 - 2 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-08-22 | Teruel | 0 - 2 | Villarreal B |
| 2026-08-07 | Intercity | 2 - 4 | Villarreal B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Juv. Torremolinos last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Juv. Torremolinos | 0 - 0 | Aguilas |
| 2026-10-24 | Juv. Torremolinos | 1 - 0 | Real Murcia |
| 2026-10-18 | Sant Andreu | 2 - 2 | Juv. Torremolinos |
| 2026-10-10 | Juv. Torremolinos | 2 - 2 | Gimnastic |
| 2026-10-03 | Alcorcon | 5 - 0 | Juv. Torremolinos |
| 2026-09-26 | Juv. Torremolinos | 1 - 2 | Algeciras |
| 2026-09-20 | Hercules | 1 - 0 | Juv. Torremolinos |
| 2026-09-13 | Juv. Torremolinos | 3 - 4 | Real Zaragoza |
| 2026-09-05 | Real Madrid B | 2 - 0 | Juv. Torremolinos |
| 2026-08-30 | Atl. Madrid B | 2 - 2 | Juv. Torremolinos |
| 2026-07-22 | Juv. Torremolinos | 1 - 0 | Ceuta |
| 2026-07-18 | Granada | 1 - 1 | Juv. Torremolinos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal B | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Real Zaragoza | 10 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaen | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ibiza | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Hercules | 10 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | Cartagena | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Madrid B | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Gimnastic | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Algeciras | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atl. Madrid B | 10 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Aguilas | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Majadahonda | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juv. Torremolinos | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | CE Europa | 10 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | -13 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Villarreal B | |
| Juv. Torremolinos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Villarreal B | Juv. Torremolinos |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal B | - | |
| 2 | Real Zaragoza | ||
| 3 | Real Jaen | ||
| 4 | Real Murcia | ||
| 5 | Ibiza | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Hercules | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 5 - 0 | |
| 8 | Cartagena | 4 - 1 | |
| 9 | Real Madrid B | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Huesca | ||
| 11 | Gimnastic | ||
| 12 | Algeciras | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Atl. Madrid B | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Antequera | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Aguilas | ||
| 17 | Majadahonda | ||
| 18 | Juv. Torremolinos | - | |
| 19 | CE Europa | ||
| 20 | Teruel | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Villarreal B | Juv. Torremolinos | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 2
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 20% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.66 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.63 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.03 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Villarreal B next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Hercules | - | Villarreal B |
| 2026-11-20 | Villarreal B | - | Gimnastic |
| 2026-11-29 | CE Europa | - | Villarreal B |
| 2026-12-06 | Villarreal B | - | Alcorcon |
| 2026-12-13 | Aguilas | - | Villarreal B |
| 2026-12-20 | Villarreal B | - | Sant Andreu |
Juv. Torremolinos next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Juv. Torremolinos | - | Huesca |
| 2026-11-21 | Antequera | - | Juv. Torremolinos |
| 2026-11-29 | Juv. Torremolinos | - | Cartagena |
| 2026-12-06 | Teruel | - | Juv. Torremolinos |
| 2026-12-13 | Juv. Torremolinos | - | CE Europa |
| 2026-12-20 | Real Jaen | - | Juv. Torremolinos |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 4.50 | 8.00 |
| Probability | 58% | 32% | 10% |
| 1 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.05 | 2.88 |
| Probability | 84% | 16% |
| 1X @ 1.05 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.91 | |||