Second PFL - Bulgaria
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:30
14:30

Vihren Sandanski

Lokomotiv GO
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sandanski |
| Away: | Gorna Oryahovitsa |
| Distance: | 264.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 3.91 | 6.03 | 1X | 1.07 | 2.43 | |||
| 30% | 42% | 28% | 1.07 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 1.84 | 3.08 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 35% | 65% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-11-29 | Vihren Sandanski | 6 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2025-07-26 | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski |
Vihren Sandanski last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Rilski Sportist | 0 - 0 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-10-23 | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 1 | Marek Dupnitsa |
| 2026-10-17 | Vihren Sandanski | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-10-09 | Yantra Gabrovo | 1 - 0 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-09-27 | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 0 | Nesebar |
| 2026-09-21 | Sportist Svoge | 3 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-09-13 | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-09-08 | Montana | 1 - 4 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-09-03 | Vihren Sandanski | 4 - 1 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-08-30 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-08-24 | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 2 | Fratria Varna |
| 2026-08-18 | Ludogorets II | 0 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Lokomotiv GO last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Beroe |
| 2026-10-23 | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2026-10-17 | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-10-10 | Rilski Sportist | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2026-09-26 | Lokomotiv GO | 0 - 0 | Marek Dupnitsa |
| 2026-09-20 | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2026-09-15 | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 1 | Nesebar |
| 2026-09-07 | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2026-09-03 | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-08-30 | Montana | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2026-08-21 | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 1 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-08-16 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv GO |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 58% | 17% | 0% |
Table Second PFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Chernom. Burgas | 14 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv GO | 14 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 13 | +6 | 22 |
| 7 | Beroe | 14 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 14 | -9 | 20 |
| 9 | Hebar | 14 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 11 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 12 | Ludogorets II | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Nesebar | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 15 | Montana | 14 | -11 | 14 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | -5 | 12 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 14 | -33 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Vihren Sandanski | |
| Lokomotiv GO | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Vihren Sandanski | Lokomotiv GO |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Chernom. Burgas | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | - | |
| 4 | Lokomotiv GO | - | |
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Beroe | ||
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Hebar | ||
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 4 - 1 | |
| 12 | Ludogorets II | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Nesebar | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Montana | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Dobrudzha | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
Teams League Statistic
| Vihren Sandanski | Lokomotiv GO | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 26 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.93 |
| Average Conceded | 0.93 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 43% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 21% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Second PFL
| Matches (124) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (334) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Vihren Sandanski next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Beroe | - | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-11-21 | Vihren Sandanski | - | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2026-11-28 | CSKA Sofia II | - | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-12-05 | Vihren Sandanski | - | Hebar |
| 2027-02-20 | Chernom. Burgas | - | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2027-02-27 | Vihren Sandanski | - | Ludogorets II |
Lokomotiv GO next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Lokomotiv GO | - | CSKA Sofia II |
| 2026-11-21 | Hebar | - | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2026-11-28 | Chernom. Burgas | - | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2026-12-05 | Lokomotiv GO | - | Ludogorets II |
| 2027-02-20 | Fratria Varna | - | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2027-02-27 | Lokomotiv GO | - | Spartak Pleven |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 3.91 | 6.03 |
| Probability | 30% | 42% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 2.43 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.84 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.84 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.08 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.74 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.74 | |||