Elite One - Cameroon
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Victoria United

Coton Sport
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Limbe |
| Away: | Garoua |
| Distance: | 749.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 3.11 | 2.47 | X | 1.44 | 1.41 | |||
| 34% | 32% | 34% | 3.11 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.05 | 2.01 | 1.69 | 3.58 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 98% | 2% | 89% | 11% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-04-29 | Coton Sport | 0 - 2 | Victoria United |
| 2026-02-04 | Victoria United | 0 - 1 | Coton Sport |
| 2025-05-21 | Victoria United | 3 - 1 | Coton Sport |
| 2025-01-29 | Coton Sport | 3 - 0 | Victoria United |
| 2024-04-12 | Victoria United | 2 - 1 | Coton Sport |
| 2023-12-09 | Victoria United | 2 - 2 | Coton Sport |
| 2023-10-08 | Coton Sport | 1 - 0 | Victoria United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 43% | 14% | 43% | 71% | 57% | 29% |
Victoria United last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Victoria United | 3 - 1 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-10-24 | Unisport de Bafang | 3 - 0 | Victoria United |
| 2026-10-18 | Victoria United | 2 - 1 | Aigle Royal Moungo |
| 2026-06-28 | Canon Yaounde | 4 - 0 | Victoria United |
| 2026-06-21 | Stade Renard | 1 - 0 | Victoria United |
| 2026-06-14 | Fortuna Mfou | 2 - 1 | Victoria United |
| 2026-06-07 | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | Victoria United |
| 2026-06-03 | Victoria United | 3 - 1 | Fauve Azur |
| 2026-05-31 | Victoria United | 0 - 3 | Colombe |
| 2026-05-24 | Victoria United | 2 - 4 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-05-17 | Victoria United | 1 - 2 | Aigle Royal Moungo |
| 2026-05-10 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 4 - 1 | Victoria United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 5 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 92% | 92% | 42% |
Coton Sport last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 3 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-10-18 | Coton Sport | 1 - 2 | Canon Yaounde |
| 2026-06-28 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 0 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-06-17 | Coton Sport | 3 - 0 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-06-14 | Coton Sport | 2 - 2 | Canon Yaounde |
| 2026-06-07 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 1 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-06-03 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 0 - 0 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-05-27 | Coton Sport | 2 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-05-24 | Coton Sport | 2 - 0 | Stade Renard |
| 2026-05-14 | Fortuna Mfou | 1 - 1 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-05-10 | Fauve Azur | 0 - 2 | Coton Sport |
| 2026-05-03 | Coton Sport | 5 - 2 | PWD Bamenda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Table Elite One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 3 | +8 | 7 |
| 2 | Unisport de Bafang | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Panthere du Nde | 3 | +2 | 6 |
| 4 | Victoria United | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Stade Renard | 3 | -3 | 4 |
| 7 | Colombe | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 8 | Coton Sport | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | APEJES Academy | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Dynamo Douala | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 12 | Gazelle FA | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | PWD Bamenda | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 14 | US Abong-Mbang | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Victoria United | |
| Coton Sport | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Victoria United | Coton Sport |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aigle Royal Menoua | ||
| 2 | Unisport de Bafang | ||
| 3 | Panthere du Nde | ||
| 4 | Victoria United | - | |
| 5 | Canon Yaounde | ||
| 6 | Stade Renard | ||
| 7 | Colombe | ||
| 8 | Coton Sport | - | |
| 9 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | APEJES Academy | ||
| 11 | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Gazelle FA | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | PWD Bamenda | ||
| 14 | US Abong-Mbang |
Teams League Statistic
| Victoria United | Coton Sport | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Elite One
| Matches (19) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 32% |
| Away Win | 16% |
| Completed Matches | 10% |
| Goals (58) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.05 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.95 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.11 |
| Home Team Scored in | 89% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 95% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Victoria United next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Panthere du Nde | - | Victoria United |
| 2026-11-22 | Victoria United | - | Aigle Royal Menoua |
| 2026-11-29 | US Abong-Mbang | - | Victoria United |
| 2026-12-02 | Victoria United | - | APEJES Academy |
| 2026-12-06 | Colombe | - | Victoria United |
| 2026-12-13 | Victoria United | - | Stade Renard |
Coton Sport next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Coton Sport | - | Aigle Royal Moungo |
| 2026-11-18 | Coton Sport | - | Stade Renard |
| 2026-11-29 | Panthere du Nde | - | Coton Sport |
| 2026-12-02 | Unisport de Bafang | - | Coton Sport |
| 2026-12-06 | Coton Sport | - | Aigle Royal Menoua |
| 2026-12-13 | Coton Sport | - | PWD Bamenda |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.49 | 3.11 | 2.47 |
| Probability | 34% | 32% | 34% |
| X @ 3.11 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.41 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.41 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.31 | 3.05 | |
| Probability | 98% | 2% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.01 | 1.69 | |
| Probability | 89% | 11% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.01 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.58 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.79 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| BTS @ 1.79 | |||