National Division - Luxembourg
Sunday, 18.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Victoria Rosport

Differdange
3 - 5
(1 - 2, 2 - 3)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Rosport |
| Away: | Differdange |
| Distance: | 54.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Victori Arena |
| Capacity: | 2 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.75 | 6.00 | 1.20 | 2 | 4.10 | 1.05 | |||
| 23% | 13% | 64% | 1.20 | 26% | 74% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.51 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 91% | 9% | 70% | 30% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-29 | Differdange | 4 - 1 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-04-19 | Differdange | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2025-10-26 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | Differdange |
| 2025-04-19 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | Differdange |
| 2024-10-27 | Differdange | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2024-05-05 | Differdange | 2 - 2 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2023-11-26 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 1 | Differdange |
| 2023-05-10 | Differdange | 1 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2023-04-16 | Differdange | 4 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2022-11-06 | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 3 | Differdange |
| 2022-02-06 | Differdange | 4 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2021-08-14 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 3 | Differdange |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 0% | 8% | 92% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Victoria Rosport last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-09-16 | Victoria Rosport | 1 - 1 | Etzella |
| 2026-09-11 | Kaerjeng Un | 5 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-09-05 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | US Hostert |
| 2026-08-30 | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-08-23 | Victoria Rosport | 4 - 0 | Wiltz 71 |
| 2026-08-16 | US Rumelange | 3 - 2 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-08-09 | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 3 | Mondorf |
| 2026-08-04 | UNA Strassen | 4 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-07-15 | Kaerjeng Un | 3 - 2 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-06-27 | UNA Strassen | 2 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-05-29 | Differdange | 4 - 1 | Victoria Rosport |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 8 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 100% | 75% | 67% |
Differdange last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Differdange | 6 - 0 | Res. Walferdange |
| 2026-09-16 | Differdange | 3 - 0 | Swift Hesperange |
| 2026-09-12 | Differdange | 1 - 0 | Etzella |
| 2026-09-06 | Differdange | 4 - 1 | Kaerjeng Un |
| 2026-08-30 | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | Differdange |
| 2026-08-23 | Differdange | 3 - 0 | Racing FC Union |
| 2026-08-15 | Wiltz 71 | 1 - 2 | Differdange |
| 2026-08-09 | Differdange | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange |
| 2026-08-02 | Mondorf | 3 - 2 | Differdange |
| 2026-07-16 | Ilves Tampere | 3 - 1 | Differdange |
| 2026-07-08 | Differdange | 0 - 0 | Ilves Tampere |
| 2026-07-01 | Differdange | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Table National Division
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 9 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Differdange | 9 | +20 | 24 |
| 3 | Kaerjeng Un | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Mondorf | 9 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Pr. Niedercorn | 10 | +9 | 19 |
| 6 | Racing FC Union | 9 | +13 | 18 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 8 | Res. Walferdange | 9 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | US Rumelange | 9 | -16 | 6 |
| 14 | Etzella | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 9 | -10 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 9 | -31 | -12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Victoria Rosport | |
| Differdange | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Victoria Rosport | Differdange |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | ||
| 2 | Differdange | - | |
| 3 | Kaerjeng Un | ||
| 4 | Mondorf | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 |
| 5 | Pr. Niedercorn | ||
| 6 | Racing FC Union | ||
| 7 | Atert Bissen | ||
| 8 | Res. Walferdange | ||
| 9 | US Hostert | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | ||
| 11 | Victoria Rosport | - | |
| 12 | Jeunesse Esch | ||
| 13 | US Rumelange | ||
| 14 | Etzella | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Wiltz 71 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange |
Teams League Statistic
| Victoria Rosport | Differdange | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 2.78 |
| Average Conceded | 2.22 | 0.56 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for National Division
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 10% |
| Away Win | 47% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (252) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.45 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% |
Victoria Rosport next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Victoria Rosport | - | Res. Walferdange |
| 2026-10-31 | F91 Dudelange | - | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-11-22 | Victoria Rosport | - | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-11-29 | Pr. Niedercorn | - | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-12-06 | Victoria Rosport | - | Atert Bissen |
| 2027-02-07 | Mondorf | - | Victoria Rosport |
Differdange next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Differdange | - | F91 Dudelange |
| 2026-10-31 | Jeunesse Esch | - | Differdange |
| 2026-11-22 | Differdange | - | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-11-29 | Atert Bissen | - | Differdange |
| 2026-12-06 | Differdange | - | UNA Strassen |
| 2027-02-07 | US Rumelange | - | Differdange |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 9.75 | 6.00 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 23% | 13% | 64% |
| 2 @ 1.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.10 | 1.05 |
| Probability | 26% | 74% |
| X2 @ 1.05 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 5.51 | |
| Probability | 91% | 9% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.72 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 1.72 | |||