J2 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:00
12:00

Ventforet Kofu

Yokohama FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kofu |
| Away: | Yokohama |
| Distance: | 99.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Yamanashi Chuo Bank |
| Capacity: | 17 000 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2 | 1.91 | 1.20 | |||
| 19% | 25% | 56% | 1.71 | 25% | 75% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2024-09-15 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2024-05-25 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Yokohama FC |
| 2022-09-18 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2022-03-26 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Yokohama FC |
| 2019-09-07 | Yokohama FC | 3 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2019-05-25 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2018-11-17 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2018-06-24 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2012-08-26 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2012-03-25 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2010-10-03 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2010-05-02 | Yokohama FC | 3 - 4 | Ventforet Kofu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 58% | 50% | 17% |
Ventforet Kofu last 12 games
| 2026-10-18 | Iwaki FC | 5 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-10 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-10-03 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-26 | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-23 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-19 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-12 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-09-05 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-02 | FC Osaka | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-29 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-08-26 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-22 | Blaublitz Akita | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 4 | |
| 33% | 0% | 67% | 83% | 83% | 33% |
Yokohama FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Tochigi City | 1 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-14 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 4 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-10 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-10-07 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-04 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 2 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-29 | Gifu | 1 - 2 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-26 | Kataller Toyama | 3 - 3 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-19 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-12 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-06 | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-09-02 | Ryukyu | 2 - 3 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-08-29 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | Sagan Tosu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 11 | -4 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 11 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 11 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | M. Yamagata | 11 | +2 | 13 |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Imabari | 11 | -8 | 11 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 11 | -14 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ventforet Kofu | |
| Yokohama FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ventforet Kofu | Yokohama FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | ||
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | - | |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | ||
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 16 | Tochigi City | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Imabari | ||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 2 | |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Ventforet Kofu | Yokohama FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.82 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 2.09 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (110) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.61 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Ventforet Kofu next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Oita Trinita | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-31 | Imabari | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-11-03 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-11-08 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-11-14 | Fujieda MYFC | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-11-21 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Vanraure Hachinohe |
Yokohama FC next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Omiya Ardija | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-31 | Tokushima Vortis | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-11-03 | Yokohama FC | - | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-11-07 | Yokohama FC | - | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-11-14 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-11-21 | Yokohama FC | - | Consadole Sap. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.71 |
| Probability | 19% | 25% | 56% |
| 2 @ 1.71 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 25% | 75% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||