J2 League - Japan
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Ventforet Kofu

Albirex Niigata
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kofu |
| Away: | Niigata |
| Distance: | 252.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Yamanashi Chuo Bank |
| Capacity: | 17 000 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2 | 1.67 | 1.36 | |||
| 21% | 24% | 55% | 2.15 | 27% | 73% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2022-09-14 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2022-03-19 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2021-09-25 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2021-06-05 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 2 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2020-09-26 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2020-06-27 | Ventforet Kofu | 3 - 3 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2019-09-21 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2019-06-01 | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2018-10-13 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2018-06-20 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 5 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2017-11-18 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2017-05-24 | Albirex Niigata | 0 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Ventforet Kofu last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-25 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-21 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 3 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-18 | Iwaki FC | 5 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-10 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-10-03 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-26 | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-23 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-19 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-12 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-09-05 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-02 | FC Osaka | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Albirex Niigata last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-25 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-21 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-10-17 | Oita Trinita | 5 - 1 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-11 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-03 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-29 | M. Yamaga | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-09-26 | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 2 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-09-19 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-09-13 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-09-06 | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-09-02 | Thespa Gunma | 1 - 2 | Albirex Niigata |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sap. | 14 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | M. Yamagata | 14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | -17 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ventforet Kofu | |
| Albirex Niigata | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ventforet Kofu | Albirex Niigata |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | - | |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 3 | 5 - 0 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | |
| 9 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 5 - 1 | |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | ||
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 16 | M. Yamagata | ||
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 18 | Tochigi City | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Imabari | ||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Ventforet Kofu | Albirex Niigata | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 0.79 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (140) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (358) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Ventforet Kofu next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-11-14 | Fujieda MYFC | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-11-21 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-11-25 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-11-29 | Albirex Niigata | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-12-05 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Sagan Tosu |
Albirex Niigata next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Albirex Niigata | - | Imabari |
| 2026-11-14 | Albirex Niigata | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-11-21 | Tochigi City | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-11-25 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-11-29 | Albirex Niigata | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-12-05 | Consadole Sap. | - | Albirex Niigata |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 21% | 24% | 55% |
| 2 @ 2.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 27% | 73% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||