Premier - Bosnia&Herz.
Saturday, 07.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Velez Mostar

Celik Zenica
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Mostar |
| Away: | Zenica |
| Distance: | 95.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Rodeni |
| Capacity: | 7 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.22 | 3.94 | 1X | 1.19 | 1.79 | |||
| 31% | 40% | 29% | 1.19 | 51% | 49% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 2.92 | 2.00 | 1.68 | 3.52 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 45% | 55% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-28 | Celik Zenica | 3 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| 2022-06-19 | Celik Zenica | 2 - 1 | Velez Mostar |
| 2019-10-25 | Celik Zenica | 0 - 2 | Velez Mostar |
| 2019-08-03 | Velez Mostar | 1 - 2 | Celik Zenica |
| 2016-05-07 | Velez Mostar | 0 - 0 | Celik Zenica |
| 2015-10-31 | Celik Zenica | 1 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| 2015-04-08 | Velez Mostar | 1 - 0 | Celik Zenica |
| 2014-08-27 | Celik Zenica | 1 - 1 | Velez Mostar |
| 2014-03-26 | Velez Mostar | 1 - 1 | Celik Zenica |
| 2014-03-12 | Celik Zenica | 0 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| 2013-11-30 | Velez Mostar | 0 - 2 | Celik Zenica |
| 2013-08-17 | Celik Zenica | 0 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 58% | 25% | 0% |
Velez Mostar last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Sloga Doboj | 0 - 1 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-10-25 | Velez Mostar | 2 - 3 | BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-10-09 | Velez Mostar | 0 - 0 | Siroki Brijeg |
| 2026-09-19 | Zrinjski Mostar | 2 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-09-13 | Velez Mostar | 1 - 0 | FK Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-06 | Zeljeznicar | 3 - 1 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-09-02 | Velez Mostar | 1 - 1 | Radnik Bijeljina |
| 2026-08-28 | Celik Zenica | 3 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-08-22 | Velez Mostar | 2 - 0 | Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-08-16 | BSK Banja Luka | 2 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-08-09 | Borac B. Luka | 3 - 1 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-07-30 | Velez Mostar | 0 - 3 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Celik Zenica last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Celik Zenica | 2 - 4 | Borac B. Luka |
| 2026-10-24 | Siroki Brijeg | 0 - 0 | Celik Zenica |
| 2026-10-18 | Celik Zenica | 0 - 3 | Zrinjski Mostar |
| 2026-10-11 | Celik Zenica | 0 - 0 | FK Sarajevo |
| 2026-09-18 | Zeljeznicar | 1 - 1 | Celik Zenica |
| 2026-09-11 | Celik Zenica | 3 - 2 | Radnik Bijeljina |
| 2026-09-05 | BSK Banja Luka | 3 - 2 | Celik Zenica |
| 2026-09-01 | Sloga Doboj | 0 - 0 | Celik Zenica |
| 2026-08-28 | Celik Zenica | 3 - 0 | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-08-23 | Borac B. Luka | 2 - 0 | Celik Zenica |
| 2026-08-14 | Celik Zenica | 1 - 2 | Siroki Brijeg |
| 2026-08-09 | Zrinjski Mostar | 2 - 1 | Celik Zenica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski Mostar | 12 | +24 | 33 |
| 2 | Borac B. Luka | 11 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | FK Sarajevo | 12 | +3 | 19 |
| 4 | Siroki Brijeg | 12 | -2 | 14 |
| 5 | Zeljeznicar | 12 | -7 | 13 |
| 6 | BSK Banja Luka | 12 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Radnik Bijeljina | 12 | -4 | 11 |
| 8 | Velez Mostar | 11 | -8 | 11 |
| 9 | Celik Zenica | 12 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Sloga Doboj | 12 | -11 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Velez Mostar | |
| Celik Zenica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Velez Mostar | Celik Zenica |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zrinjski Mostar | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Borac B. Luka | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | FK Sarajevo | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Siroki Brijeg | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 5 | Zeljeznicar | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | BSK Banja Luka | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 |
| 7 | Radnik Bijeljina | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Velez Mostar | - | |
| 9 | Celik Zenica | - | |
| 10 | Sloga Doboj | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Velez Mostar | Celik Zenica | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.82 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 1.58 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (59) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (151) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Velez Mostar next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Radnik Bijeljina | - | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-11-28 | Velez Mostar | - | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-12-02 | FK Sarajevo | - | Velez Mostar |
| 2026-12-05 | Velez Mostar | - | Zrinjski Mostar |
| 2026-12-12 | Siroki Brijeg | - | Velez Mostar |
| 2027-02-06 | Borac B. Luka | - | Velez Mostar |
Celik Zenica next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Celik Zenica | - | Sloga Doboj |
| 2026-11-28 | Celik Zenica | - | BSK Banja Luka |
| 2026-12-02 | Radnik Bijeljina | - | Celik Zenica |
| 2026-12-05 | Celik Zenica | - | Zeljeznicar |
| 2026-12-12 | FK Sarajevo | - | Celik Zenica |
| 2027-02-06 | Zrinjski Mostar | - | Celik Zenica |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.84 | 3.22 | 3.94 |
| Probability | 31% | 40% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.19 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 1.79 |
| Probability | 51% | 49% |
| 1X @ 1.19 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.31 | 2.92 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.52 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.81 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.81 | |||