J2 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:00
12:00

Vegalta Sendai

Imabari
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sendai |
| Away: | Imabari |
| Distance: | 846.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Yurtec Sendai |
| Capacity: | 19 694 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1 | 1.13 | 2.63 | |||
| 50% | 35% | 15% | 1.45 | 75% | 25% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-11-02 | Imabari | 3 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2025-04-12 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | Imabari |
Vegalta Sendai last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-10-11 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-04 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-09-26 | Iwaki FC | 0 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-09-20 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-09-13 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-09-09 | Fukushima Utd | 4 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-09-05 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-08-29 | Vegalta Sendai | 4 - 2 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-08-26 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 2 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-08-22 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-08-15 | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Imabari last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Imabari | 3 - 3 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-10 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Imabari |
| 2026-10-03 | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-26 | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-09-23 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-19 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-12 | Imabari | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-06 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-02 | Z. Kanazawa | 2 - 1 | Imabari |
| 2026-08-29 | Imabari | 0 - 3 | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-08-26 | Imabari | 4 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-08-22 | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | Imabari |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 4 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 83% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 11 | -4 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 11 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 11 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | M. Yamagata | 11 | +2 | 13 |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Imabari | 11 | -8 | 11 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 11 | -14 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Vegalta Sendai | |
| Imabari | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Vegalta Sendai | Imabari |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | - | |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | ||
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 4 - 2 | |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | ||
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 14 | M. Yamagata | ||
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 16 | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Imabari | - | |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu |
Teams League Statistic
| Vegalta Sendai | Imabari | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 0.73 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (110) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.61 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Vegalta Sendai next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Albirex Niigata | - | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-31 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-11-03 | Kataller Toyama | - | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-11-08 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-11-15 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-11-21 | Sagan Tosu | - | Vegalta Sendai |
Imabari next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Blaublitz Akita | - | Imabari |
| 2026-10-31 | Imabari | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-11-03 | Imabari | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-11-07 | Albirex Niigata | - | Imabari |
| 2026-11-15 | Imabari | - | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-11-21 | Fujieda MYFC | - | Imabari |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.25 |
| Probability | 50% | 35% | 15% |
| 1 @ 1.45 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 2.63 |
| Probability | 75% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||