Allsvenskan - Sweden
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:30
16:30

Vasteras

AIK Stockholm
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vasteras |
| Away: | Stockholm |
| Distance: | 91.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1X | 1.67 | 1.33 | |||
| 24% | 54% | 22% | 1.67 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 61% | 39% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-02-22 | AIK Stockholm | 0 - 2 | Vasteras |
| 2024-10-10 | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 2 | Vasteras |
| 2024-09-05 | Vasteras | 2 - 1 | AIK Stockholm |
| 2024-08-03 | Vasteras | 1 - 2 | AIK Stockholm |
| 2024-04-01 | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 0 | Vasteras |
| 2023-02-18 | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 1 | Vasteras |
| 2022-11-24 | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 1 | Vasteras |
| 2020-01-25 | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 1 | Vasteras |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| 38% | 38% | 25% | 88% | 38% | 0% |
Vasteras last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Vasteras | 0 - 1 | GAIS Goteborg |
| 2026-05-03 | Hammarby | 3 - 0 | Vasteras |
| 2026-04-26 | Brommapojkarna | 1 - 2 | Vasteras |
| 2026-04-22 | Vasteras | 3 - 3 | Hacken |
| 2026-04-18 | Sirius | 4 - 1 | Vasteras |
| 2026-04-11 | Vasteras | 2 - 2 | Elfsborg |
| 2026-04-05 | Kalmar | 0 - 1 | Vasteras |
| 2026-03-28 | Vasteras | 3 - 1 | Sandviken |
| 2026-03-22 | Brommapojkarna | 2 - 2 | Vasteras |
| 2026-03-15 | Vasteras | 3 - 0 | Ostersund |
| 2026-03-09 | Vasteras | 0 - 1 | Oddevold |
| 2026-03-04 | Vasteras | 4 - 0 | Gefle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
AIK Stockholm last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | AIK Stockholm | 2 - 4 | Djurgarden |
| 2026-05-03 | Elfsborg | 1 - 1 | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-04-27 | AIK Stockholm | 0 - 1 | Malmo |
| 2026-04-23 | Degerfors | 2 - 1 | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-04-19 | AIK Stockholm | 1 - 0 | Kalmar |
| 2026-04-13 | Brommapojkarna | 2 - 2 | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-04-05 | AIK Stockholm | 2 - 1 | Halmstad |
| 2026-03-28 | AIK Stockholm | 3 - 1 | Orebro |
| 2026-03-21 | Elfsborg | 3 - 2 | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-03-14 | GAIS Goteborg | 3 - 2 | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-03-09 | AIK Stockholm | 4 - 0 | Hacken |
| 2026-02-28 | Oddevold | 0 - 3 | AIK Stockholm |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Table Allsvenskan
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 7 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Hammarby | 7 | +12 | 14 |
| 3 | Elfsborg | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Djurgarden | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Hacken | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Mjallby | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Malmo | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | GAIS Goteborg | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | AIK Stockholm | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Brommapojkarna | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 11 | Degerfors | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Vasteras | 7 | -5 | 8 |
| 13 | Kalmar | 7 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Orgryte | 7 | -12 | 5 |
| 15 | IFK Goteborg | 7 | -11 | 3 |
| 16 | Halmstad | 7 | -10 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Vasteras | |
| AIK Stockholm | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Vasteras | AIK Stockholm |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | ||
| 2 | Hammarby | ||
| 3 | Elfsborg | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Djurgarden | ||
| 5 | Hacken | 3 - 3 | |
| 6 | Mjallby | ||
| 7 | Malmo | ||
| 8 | GAIS Goteborg | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | AIK Stockholm | - | |
| 10 | Brommapojkarna | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Degerfors | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Vasteras | - | |
| 13 | Kalmar | ||
| 14 | Orgryte | ||
| 15 | IFK Goteborg | ||
| 16 | Halmstad |
Teams League Statistic
| Vasteras | AIK Stockholm | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Allsvenskan
| Matches (56) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.04 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Vasteras next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Malmo | - | Vasteras |
| 2026-05-31 | Vasteras | - | IFK Goteborg |
| 2026-07-05 | Halmstad | - | Vasteras |
| 2026-07-12 | Vasteras | - | Degerfors |
| 2026-07-19 | Mjallby | - | Vasteras |
| 2026-07-26 | Vasteras | - | Orgryte |
AIK Stockholm next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Hammarby | - | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-05-30 | AIK Stockholm | - | Sirius |
| 2026-07-05 | IFK Goteborg | - | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-07-12 | Mjallby | - | AIK Stockholm |
| 2026-07-19 | AIK Stockholm | - | GAIS Goteborg |
| 2026-07-26 | Hacken | - | AIK Stockholm |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 24% | 54% | 22% |
| 1X @ 1.67 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.67 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||