Premier - Canada
Monday, 18.05.2026
03:00
03:00

Vancouver FC

Cavalry
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Langley |
| Away: | Calgary |
| Distance: | 642.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 12 | 1.55 | 1.38 | |||
| 32% | 32% | 36% | 1.32 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.72 | 3.50 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 46% | 54% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-18 | Vancouver FC | 2 - 2 | Cavalry |
| 2025-08-18 | Cavalry | 5 - 4 | Vancouver FC |
| 2025-07-14 | Vancouver FC | 0 - 0 | Cavalry |
| 2025-07-09 | Cavalry | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC |
| 2025-05-22 | Vancouver FC | 1 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2025-04-19 | Cavalry | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC |
| 2024-09-29 | Cavalry | 0 - 0 | Vancouver FC |
| 2024-07-27 | Vancouver FC | 0 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2024-06-16 | Vancouver FC | 0 - 0 | Cavalry |
| 2024-05-04 | Cavalry | 3 - 1 | Vancouver FC |
| 2024-04-24 | Cavalry | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC |
| 2023-09-16 | Cavalry | 2 - 1 | Vancouver FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 0% | 58% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Vancouver FC last 12 games
| 2026-05-04 | Pacific | 1 - 3 | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-04-26 | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-04-19 | Inter Toronto | 1 - 0 | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-04-13 | Vancouver FC | 0 - 1 | Forge |
| 2026-04-05 | Vancouver FC | 0 - 1 | HFX Wanderers |
| 2026-02-13 | Cruz Azul | 5 - 0 | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-02-05 | Vancouver FC | 0 - 3 | Cruz Azul |
| 2025-10-18 | Vancouver FC | 2 - 2 | Cavalry |
| 2025-10-12 | Atletico Ottawa | 0 - 0 | Vancouver FC |
| 2025-10-04 | Forge | 1 - 1 | Vancouver FC |
| 2025-10-02 | V. Whitecaps | 4 - 2 | Vancouver FC |
| 2025-09-29 | Vancouver FC | 3 - 1 | HFX Wanderers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Cavalry last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Pacific | 1 - 3 | Cavalry |
| 2026-05-03 | Supra du Quebec | 0 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2026-04-25 | Cavalry | 1 - 1 | Inter Toronto |
| 2026-04-18 | Forge | 0 - 0 | Cavalry |
| 2026-04-12 | Cavalry | 3 - 1 | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-04-06 | Pacific | 1 - 2 | Cavalry |
| 2025-11-10 | Atletico Ottawa | 1 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2025-11-02 | Forge | 0 - 1 | Cavalry |
| 2025-10-27 | Cavalry | 4 - 1 | Inter Toronto |
| 2025-10-18 | Vancouver FC | 2 - 2 | Cavalry |
| 2025-10-11 | Cavalry | 1 - 1 | Forge |
| 2025-10-06 | Pacific | 3 - 3 | Cavalry |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 50% | 50% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forge | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Cavalry | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 3 | Inter Toronto | 4 | +4 | 8 |
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 5 | HFX Wanderers | 5 | -2 | 5 |
| 6 | Vancouver FC | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Atletico Ottawa | 5 | -6 | 4 |
| 8 | Pacific | 5 | -5 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Vancouver FC | |
| Cavalry | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Vancouver FC | Cavalry |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forge | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Cavalry | - | |
| 3 | Inter Toronto | ||
| 4 | Supra du Quebec | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | HFX Wanderers | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Vancouver FC | - | |
| 7 | Atletico Ottawa | ||
| 8 | Pacific | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Vancouver FC | Cavalry | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (20) | |
| Home Win | 30% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 45% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (49) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.45 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Vancouver FC next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Vancouver FC | - | Supra du Quebec |
| 2026-05-30 | HFX Wanderers | - | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-06-06 | Vancouver FC | - | Atletico Ottawa |
| 2026-06-11 | Vancouver FC | - | Pacific |
| 2026-07-01 | Forge | - | Vancouver FC |
| 2026-07-05 | Vancouver FC | - | Inter Toronto |
Cavalry next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Cavalry | - | Pacific |
| 2026-05-31 | Forge | - | Cavalry |
| 2026-06-07 | Cavalry | - | HFX Wanderers |
| 2026-06-11 | Inter Toronto | - | Cavalry |
| 2026-06-29 | Cavalry | - | Supra du Quebec |
| 2026-07-04 | Atletico Ottawa | - | Cavalry |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 32% | 32% | 36% |
| 12 @ 1.32 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 1.38 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.38 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.72 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.72 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.26 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.78 | |||