Premier - Armenia
Friday, 06.11.2026
13:00
13:00

Van

Pyunik
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Charentsavan |
| Away: | Yerevan |
| Distance: | 27.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Charentsavan City Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.20 | 4.81 | 1.25 | X2 | 3.21 | 1.04 | |||
| 17% | 37% | 46% | 1.04 | 27% | 73% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.16 | 1.62 | 2.12 | 2.56 | 1.42 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 61% | 39% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-09 | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-05-27 | Pyunik | 2 - 1 | Van |
| 2025-10-18 | Van | 2 - 1 | Pyunik |
| 2025-10-04 | Pyunik | 5 - 1 | Van |
| 2025-05-23 | Van | 3 - 2 | Pyunik |
| 2024-10-28 | Pyunik | 1 - 0 | Van |
| 2024-10-06 | Van | 1 - 3 | Pyunik |
| 2024-05-09 | Pyunik | 3 - 1 | Van |
| 2024-03-12 | Pyunik | 5 - 3 | Van |
| 2024-03-08 | Van | 1 - 0 | Pyunik |
| 2023-11-02 | Pyunik | 6 - 0 | Van |
| 2023-09-02 | Van | 0 - 5 | Pyunik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 7 | |
| 25% | 0% | 75% | 83% | 83% | 58% |
Van last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Sardarapat | 2 - 2 | Van |
| 2026-10-26 | Van | 1 - 1 | Gandzasar |
| 2026-10-23 | Van | 2 - 1 | Ararat |
| 2026-10-17 | Urartu | 5 - 2 | Van |
| 2026-10-10 | Van | 2 - 0 | Gandzasar |
| 2026-09-18 | Noah | 2 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-09-11 | Van | 2 - 1 | BKMA |
| 2026-09-03 | Alashkert | 4 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-08-29 | Van | 0 - 4 | Shirak |
| 2026-08-20 | Van | 1 - 1 | Syunik |
| 2026-08-15 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-08-09 | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | Van |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 58% | 33% |
Pyunik last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Pyunik | 1 - 0 | Urartu |
| 2026-10-23 | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | Gandzasar |
| 2026-10-18 | Noah | 1 - 1 | Pyunik |
| 2026-10-12 | Pyunik | 5 - 0 | BKMA |
| 2026-09-19 | Alashkert | 3 - 3 | Pyunik |
| 2026-09-13 | Pyunik | 2 - 0 | Shirak |
| 2026-09-09 | Sardarapat | 2 - 4 | Pyunik |
| 2026-09-04 | Syunik | 0 - 0 | Pyunik |
| 2026-08-31 | Pyunik | 2 - 1 | Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-08-21 | Ararat | 0 - 2 | Pyunik |
| 2026-08-09 | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-08-02 | Urartu | 2 - 2 | Pyunik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 67% | 33% | 0% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | 12 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 12 | +14 | 29 |
| 3 | Pyunik | 12 | +19 | 28 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 12 | +19 | 25 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 12 | -1 | 17 |
| 6 | Urartu | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Shirak | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Van | 12 | -17 | 11 |
| 9 | Ararat | 12 | -10 | 11 |
| 10 | Syunik | 12 | -15 | 8 |
| 11 | BKMA | 12 | -12 | 8 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 12 | -21 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Van | |
| Pyunik | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Van | Pyunik |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | ||
| 3 | Pyunik | - | |
| 4 | Alashkert | 3 - 3 | |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 1 - 4 | 2 - 4 |
| 6 | Urartu | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Shirak | 0 - 4 | |
| 8 | Van | - | |
| 9 | Ararat | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Syunik | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | BKMA | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Van | Pyunik | |
| Wins | 3 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.42 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 42% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (214) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.97 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Van next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Van | - | Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-11-29 | Syunik | - | Van |
| 2026-12-06 | Shirak | - | Van |
| 2026-12-14 | Van | - | Alashkert |
| 2027-02-20 | BKMA | - | Van |
| 2027-02-27 | Van | - | Noah |
Pyunik next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Pyunik | - | Sardarapat |
| 2026-11-29 | Pyunik | - | Ararat |
| 2026-12-05 | Ararat-Armenia | - | Pyunik |
| 2026-12-13 | Pyunik | - | Syunik |
| 2027-02-20 | Shirak | - | Pyunik |
| 2027-02-27 | Pyunik | - | Alashkert |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 9.20 | 4.81 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 17% | 37% | 46% |
| X2 @ 1.04 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.21 | 1.04 |
| Probability | 27% | 73% |
| X2 @ 1.04 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.16 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.12 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.56 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.65 | |||