Ligue 3 - France
Thursday, 05.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Valenciennes

Orleans
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Valenciennes |
| Away: | Orleans |
| Distance: | 296.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade du Hainaut |
| Capacity: | 25 172 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.09 | 3.00 | 1X | 1.30 | 1.60 | |||
| 35% | 36% | 29% | 1.30 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.24 | 1.91 | 1.76 | 3.27 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 41% | 59% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-31 | Valenciennes | 0 - 1 | Orleans |
| 2025-08-22 | Orleans | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2025-01-24 | Valenciennes | 1 - 0 | Orleans |
| 2024-10-09 | Orleans | 4 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2019-11-22 | Orleans | 0 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2019-03-15 | Valenciennes | 1 - 4 | Orleans |
| 2018-10-19 | Orleans | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2018-03-02 | Valenciennes | 0 - 1 | Orleans |
| 2017-09-29 | Orleans | 3 - 4 | Valenciennes |
| 2017-04-21 | Valenciennes | 4 - 0 | Orleans |
| 2016-11-25 | Orleans | 0 - 2 | Valenciennes |
| 2015-03-06 | Orleans | 0 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 33% |
Valenciennes last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cannes | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-10-17 | Valenciennes | 1 - 1 | Amiens |
| 2026-10-03 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-09-26 | Valenciennes | 2 - 1 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-09-19 | La Roche | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-09-12 | Valenciennes | 1 - 2 | Fleury 91 |
| 2026-09-03 | Rouen | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-08-29 | Valenciennes | 0 - 0 | Concarneau |
| 2026-08-20 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-08-14 | Valenciennes | 2 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-08-07 | Caen | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-07-31 | Valenciennes | 1 - 1 | Boulogne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Orleans last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Orleans | 1 - 1 | Villefranche |
| 2026-10-17 | Quevilly-Rouen | 3 - 2 | Orleans |
| 2026-10-01 | Bastia | 1 - 1 | Orleans |
| 2026-09-26 | Orleans | 0 - 0 | Cannes |
| 2026-09-19 | Amiens | 2 - 0 | Orleans |
| 2026-09-12 | Orleans | 0 - 4 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-09-05 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1 - 1 | Orleans |
| 2026-08-29 | Orleans | 0 - 1 | La Roche |
| 2026-08-20 | Fleury 91 | 0 - 2 | Orleans |
| 2026-08-14 | Orleans | 1 - 2 | Rouen |
| 2026-08-07 | Concarneau | 0 - 2 | Orleans |
| 2026-07-25 | Auxerre | 1 - 2 | Orleans |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
Table Ligue 3
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 11 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Valenciennes | |
| Orleans | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Valenciennes | Orleans |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | ||
| 2 | Rouen | ||
| 3 | Versailles 78 | ||
| 4 | Caen | ||
| 5 | Cannes | ||
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Amiens | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | ||
| 11 | Bastia | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Thionville | ||
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 3 - 2 | |
| 14 | Orleans | - | |
| 15 | Valenciennes | - | |
| 16 | Villefranche | ||
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | ||
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Valenciennes | Orleans | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 3
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Valenciennes next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Valenciennes | - | Orleans |
| 2026-11-21 | Quevilly-Rouen | - | Valenciennes |
| 2026-12-05 | Valenciennes | - | Villefranche |
| 2026-12-12 | Bastia | - | Valenciennes |
| 2027-01-16 | Thionville | - | Valenciennes |
| 2027-01-23 | Valenciennes | - | Aubagne Air Bel |
Orleans next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Valenciennes | - | Orleans |
| 2026-11-21 | Orleans | - | Thionville |
| 2026-12-05 | Aubagne Air Bel | - | Orleans |
| 2026-12-12 | Orleans | - | Caen |
| 2027-01-16 | Bourg Peronnas | - | Orleans |
| 2027-01-23 | Orleans | - | Paris 13 Atl. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.11 | 3.09 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 35% | 36% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 3.24 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.76 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.76 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.27 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||