Ligue 3 - France
Saturday, 17.10.2026
14:45
14:45

Valenciennes

Amiens
1 - 1
(0 - 1, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Valenciennes |
| Away: | Amiens |
| Distance: | 101.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade du Hainaut |
| Capacity: | 25 172 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:45 (14:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.07 | 2.51 | X2 | 1.45 | 1.42 | |||
| 19% | 39% | 42% | 1.42 | 31% | 69% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 2.98 | 2.08 | 1.66 | 3.76 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 43% | 57% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2024-01-13 | Valenciennes | 0 - 1 | Amiens |
| 2023-09-23 | Amiens | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2023-04-22 | Amiens | 0 - 2 | Valenciennes |
| 2022-12-26 | Valenciennes | 1 - 1 | Amiens |
| 2022-04-02 | Valenciennes | 0 - 2 | Amiens |
| 2021-10-23 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2021-04-20 | Amiens | 3 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2020-12-18 | Valenciennes | 0 - 2 | Amiens |
| 2020-08-05 | Amiens | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes |
| 2019-07-19 | Valenciennes | 1 - 0 | Amiens |
| 2019-01-05 | Amiens | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2017-02-17 | Valenciennes | 1 - 1 | Amiens |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 25% | 8% |
Valenciennes last 12 games
| 2026-10-03 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-09-26 | Valenciennes | 2 - 1 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-09-19 | La Roche | 3 - 2 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-09-12 | Valenciennes | 1 - 2 | Fleury 91 |
| 2026-09-03 | Rouen | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-08-29 | Valenciennes | 0 - 0 | Concarneau |
| 2026-08-20 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-08-14 | Valenciennes | 2 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-08-07 | Caen | 4 - 0 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-07-31 | Valenciennes | 1 - 1 | Boulogne |
| 2026-07-22 | Eastleigh | 0 - 3 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-07-04 | Dunkerque | 0 - 2 | Valenciennes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Amiens last 12 games
| 2026-10-03 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Villefranche |
| 2026-09-26 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 1 | Amiens |
| 2026-09-19 | Amiens | 2 - 0 | Orleans |
| 2026-09-10 | Cannes | 0 - 0 | Amiens |
| 2026-09-05 | Bastia | 0 - 3 | Amiens |
| 2026-08-29 | Amiens | 3 - 0 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-08-20 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1 - 0 | Amiens |
| 2026-08-14 | Amiens | 0 - 1 | La Roche |
| 2026-08-07 | Fleury 91 | 0 - 0 | Amiens |
| 2026-07-31 | Amiens | 2 - 0 | Chambly |
| 2026-07-18 | Amiens | 2 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-07-17 | Le Havre | 1 - 2 | Amiens |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 67% | 42% | 0% |
Table Ligue 3
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rouen | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 3 | Caen | 10 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Concarneau | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Amiens | 9 | +9 | 15 |
| 7 | Cannes | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 9 | +3 | 12 |
| 10 | Thionville | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Paris 13 Atl. | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Bastia | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Orleans | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | 9 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 9 | -10 | 5 |
| 18 | Villefranche | 9 | -15 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Valenciennes | |
| Amiens | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Valenciennes | Amiens |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | ||
| 2 | Rouen | ||
| 3 | Caen | ||
| 4 | Concarneau | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | ||
| 6 | Amiens | - | |
| 7 | Cannes | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Thionville | ||
| 11 | Paris 13 Atl. | ||
| 12 | Bastia | 0 - 3 | |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Orleans | ||
| 15 | Valenciennes | - | |
| 16 | Aubagne Air Bel | ||
| 17 | Bourg Peronnas | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Villefranche |
Teams League Statistic
| Valenciennes | Amiens | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 3
| Matches (82) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.39 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.06 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% |
Valenciennes next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cannes | - | Valenciennes |
| 2026-11-05 | Valenciennes | - | Orleans |
| 2026-11-21 | Quevilly-Rouen | - | Valenciennes |
| 2026-12-05 | Valenciennes | - | Villefranche |
| 2026-12-12 | Bastia | - | Valenciennes |
| 2027-01-16 | Thionville | - | Valenciennes |
Amiens next 6 games
| 2026-10-29 | Amiens | - | Thionville |
| 2026-11-07 | Aubagne Air Bel | - | Amiens |
| 2026-11-21 | Amiens | - | Caen |
| 2026-12-05 | Bourg Peronnas | - | Amiens |
| 2026-12-12 | Amiens | - | Paris 13 Atl. |
| 2027-01-16 | Concarneau | - | Amiens |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.57 | 3.07 | 2.51 |
| Probability | 19% | 39% | 42% |
| X2 @ 1.42 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 1.42 |
| Probability | 31% | 69% |
| X2 @ 1.42 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 2.98 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.76 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| OTS @ 1.87 | |||