J1 League - Japan
Sunday, 17.05.2026
06:00
06:00

V-Varen Nagasaki

Vissel Kobe
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nagasaki |
| Away: | Kobe |
| Distance: | 535.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nagasaki (Isahaya) |
| Capacity: | 15 419 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 06:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.20 | |||
| 27% | 33% | 40% | 1.71 | 28% | 72% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 50% | 50% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-02-13 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2018-10-06 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2018-07-18 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2018-04-18 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2018-03-07 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2013-09-15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2013-06-22 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 0% | 29% | 71% | 86% | 29% | 14% |
V-Varen Nagasaki last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-05-06 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-05-03 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-04-29 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-04-25 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-04-18 | S. Hiroshima | 2 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-04-11 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-04-05 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 3 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-03-21 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-03-18 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-03-15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-03-08 | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 17% |
Vissel Kobe last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-05-10 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 3 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-05-06 | S. Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-05-02 | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 0 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-04-29 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-04-20 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 2 | Al-Ahli Jeddah |
| 2026-04-16 | Al-Sadd | 3 - 3 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-04-11 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-04-05 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 4 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-04-01 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-03-27 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 1 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-03-22 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 16 | +17 | 39 | |||||
| 2 | Tokyo | 16 | +13 | 35 | |||||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 16 | +3 | 32 | |||||
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | 16 | -1 | 25 | |||||
| 5 | Urawa Red Diam. | 16 | +8 | 24 | |||||
| 6 | Kawasaki Front. | 16 | -6 | 23 | |||||
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | 16 | -13 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 16 | -6 | 17 | |||||
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | 16 | -6 | 14 | |||||
| 10 | JEF Utd Chiba | 16 | -9 | 12 | |||||
| 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 16 | +10 | 31 | |||||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 16 | +5 | 31 | |||||
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 17 | +3 | 25 | |||||
| 4 | Cerezo Osaka | 16 | +1 | 25 | |||||
| 5 | S. Hiroshima | 16 | +2 | 24 | |||||
| 6 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 16 | +1 | 24 | |||||
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 16 | -2 | 23 | |||||
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 17 | -9 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Kyoto Sanga | 16 | -4 | 20 | |||||
| 10 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 16 | -7 | 19 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| V-Varen Nagasaki | |
| Vissel Kobe | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | V-Varen Nagasaki | Vissel Kobe |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | ||
| 2 | Tokyo | ||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | ||
| 5 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | ||
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | ||
| 10 | JEF Utd Chiba | ||
| 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | - | |
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 |
| 4 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | S. Hiroshima | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | |
Teams League Statistic
| V-Varen Nagasaki | Vissel Kobe | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 9 | 3 |
| Goals For | 18 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 1.19 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (161) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 42% |
| Goals (414) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
V-Varen Nagasaki next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Kyoto Sanga | - | V-Varen Nagasaki |
Vissel Kobe next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | Vissel Kobe |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.71 |
| Probability | 27% | 33% | 40% |
| 2 @ 1.71 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 28% | 72% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 2.00 | |||