Thai League 1 - Thailand
Saturday, 07.11.2026
13:30
13:30

Uthai Thani

Chiangrai Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Uthai Thani |
| Away: | Chiang Rai |
| Distance: | 504.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.58 | |||
| 66% | 17% | 17% | 2.04 | 79% | 21% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.35 | 1.79 | 1.81 | 2.95 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 54% | 46% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| 2025-08-17 | Uthai Thani | 1 - 1 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2025-02-15 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| 2024-09-29 | Uthai Thani | 3 - 0 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2024-02-11 | Uthai Thani | 1 - 1 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2023-08-19 | Chiangrai Utd | 3 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| 2019-06-19 | Uthai Thani | 0 - 8 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2018-08-08 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| 2018-08-04 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 1 | Uthai Thani |
| 2018-04-11 | Uthai Thani | 0 - 2 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2014-08-02 | Uthai Thani | 1 - 0 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2014-04-09 | Chiangrai Utd | 2 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 25% | 8% |
Uthai Thani last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Bangkok Utd | 2 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-10-25 | Uthai Thani | 1 - 2 | Sukhothai |
| 2026-10-20 | Uthai Thani | 2 - 0 | Nakhon Pathom Utd |
| 2026-10-17 | Rayong | 1 - 1 | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-10-10 | Uthai Thani | 4 - 2 | Rasisalai Utd |
| 2026-09-18 | Ayutthaya Utd | 1 - 2 | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-09-12 | Uthai Thani | 1 - 2 | Pattani FC |
| 2026-09-06 | Lamphun Warriors | 1 - 4 | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-08-29 | Uthai Thani | 3 - 1 | Chainat Hornbill |
| 2026-05-10 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-05-03 | PT Prachuap | 2 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-04-29 | Uthai Thani | 1 - 1 | Bangkok Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 92% | 50% | 25% |
Chiangrai Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-24 | BG Pathum Utd | 2 - 0 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-10-18 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 2 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-10-11 | PT Prachuap | 2 - 1 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Chiangrai Utd | 0 - 1 | Sisaket United |
| 2026-09-11 | Buriram Utd | 1 - 1 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 0 | Chonburi |
| 2026-05-10 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 0 | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-05-03 | Lamphun Warriors | 0 - 0 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-04-29 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-04-25 | Chiangrai Utd | 2 - 0 | Bangkok Utd |
| 2026-04-11 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 1 | Sukhothai |
| 2026-04-05 | Muangthong Utd | 2 - 1 | Chiangrai Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 25% | 0% |
Table Thai League 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Port Bangkok | 6 | +7 | 15 |
| 2 | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Ratchaburi | 7 | +9 | 13 |
| 4 | PT Prachuap | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Bangkok Utd | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Buriram Utd | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Uthai Thani | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Sisaket United | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Lamphun Warriors | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | BG Pathum Utd | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Sukhothai | 7 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Rayong | 7 | -6 | 8 |
| 13 | Pattani FC | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 14 | Chonburi | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Chiangrai Utd | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Rasisalai Utd | 7 | -12 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Uthai Thani | |
| Chiangrai Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Uthai Thani | Chiangrai Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Port Bangkok | ||
| 2 | Ayutthaya Utd | ||
| 3 | Ratchaburi | ||
| 4 | PT Prachuap | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Bangkok Utd | ||
| 6 | Buriram Utd | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Uthai Thani | - | |
| 8 | Sisaket United | ||
| 9 | Lamphun Warriors | ||
| 10 | BG Pathum Utd | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Sukhothai | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Rayong | ||
| 13 | Pattani FC | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Chonburi | ||
| 15 | Chiangrai Utd | - | |
| 16 | Rasisalai Utd | 4 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Uthai Thani | Chiangrai Utd | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 86% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Thai League 1
| Matches (54) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 15% |
| Away Win | 43% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (162) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.52 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Uthai Thani next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Chonburi | - | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-11-27 | Uthai Thani | - | Sisaket United |
| 2026-12-06 | Ratchaburi | - | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-12-13 | Uthai Thani | - | BG Pathum Utd |
| 2026-12-19 | PT Prachuap | - | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-12-23 | Uthai Thani | - | Buriram Utd |
Chiangrai Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Chiangrai Utd | - | Lamphun Warriors |
| 2026-11-27 | Pattani FC | - | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-12-06 | Chiangrai Utd | - | Ayutthaya Utd |
| 2026-12-12 | Sukhothai | - | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-12-19 | Chiangrai Utd | - | Rasisalai Utd |
| 2026-12-22 | Bangkok Utd | - | Chiangrai Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.04 | 3.20 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 66% | 17% | 17% |
| 1 @ 2.04 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.58 |
| Probability | 79% | 21% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.35 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.79 | 1.81 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.79 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.95 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| BTS @ 1.64 | |||