Liga I - Romania
Friday, 06.11.2026
17:30
17:30

UTA Arad

Petrolul
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Arad |
| Away: | Ploiesti |
| Distance: | 391.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 | X2 | 1.22 | 2.05 | |||
| 30% | 29% | 41% | 2.05 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 44% | 56% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-03 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| 2025-12-08 | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2025-10-30 | UTA Arad | 1 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2025-08-01 | Petrolul | 1 - 2 | UTA Arad |
| 2025-05-05 | UTA Arad | 2 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2025-02-15 | Petrolul | 0 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| 2024-10-04 | UTA Arad | 3 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2024-04-22 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| 2024-02-24 | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2023-10-07 | Petrolul | 0 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2023-03-17 | Petrolul | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2022-11-05 | Petrolul | 2 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 58% | 25% | 8% |
UTA Arad last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-10-27 | UTA Arad | 2 - 2 | Botosani |
| 2026-10-24 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-10-18 | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-10-10 | Botosani | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-18 | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Sepsi OSK |
| 2026-09-11 | Farul Constanta | 4 - 2 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-05 | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-08-30 | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-22 | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Corvinul |
| 2026-08-17 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-07 | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 33% |
Petrolul last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-10-23 | Botosani | 1 - 3 | Petrolul |
| 2026-10-17 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | Sepsi OSK |
| 2026-10-11 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2026-10-03 | Chindia | 1 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2026-09-21 | Petrolul | 2 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-09-14 | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | Petrolul |
| 2026-09-06 | Petrolul | 2 - 0 | Corvinul |
| 2026-09-01 | U Cluj | 1 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2026-08-28 | U Cluj | 2 - 3 | Petrolul |
| 2026-08-21 | Petrolul | 0 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-14 | Voluntari | 1 - 2 | Petrolul |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Table Liga I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din. Bucuresti | 14 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | U Craiova | 14 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | U Cluj | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul | 14 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | 14 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | Botosani | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Voluntari | 14 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | -19 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| UTA Arad | |
| Petrolul | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | UTA Arad | Petrolul |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din. Bucuresti | ||
| 2 | U Craiova | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | U Cluj | 2 - 3 | |
| 5 | Petrolul | - | |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Corvinul | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | UTA Arad | - | |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Botosani | 1 - 3 | |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Voluntari | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 5 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| UTA Arad | Petrolul | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 71% |
Overall Statistics for Liga I
| Matches (112) | |
| Home Win | 54% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 22% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (302) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.70 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
UTA Arad next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | UTA Arad | - | U Craiova |
| 2026-11-28 | Otelul Galati | - | UTA Arad |
| 2026-12-05 | UTA Arad | - | Voluntari |
| 2026-12-12 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | UTA Arad |
| 2026-12-19 | UTA Arad | - | U Cluj |
| 2027-01-16 | Corvinul | - | UTA Arad |
Petrolul next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Din. Bucuresti | - | Petrolul |
| 2026-11-28 | Petrolul | - | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-12-05 | Petrolul | - | U Craiova |
| 2026-12-12 | Otelul Galati | - | Petrolul |
| 2026-12-19 | Petrolul | - | Voluntari |
| 2027-01-16 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | Petrolul |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
| Probability | 30% | 29% | 41% |
| X2 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 2.05 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||