J1 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:30
12:30

Urawa Red Diam.

JEF Utd Chiba
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Saitama |
| Away: | Chiba |
| Distance: | 51.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Saitama |
| Capacity: | 63 700 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.10 | |||
| 73% | 13% | 14% | 1.66 | 83% | 17% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 61% | 39% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | Urawa Red Diam. | 2 - 0 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-02-07 | JEF Utd Chiba | 0 - 2 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2009-10-03 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2009-04-25 | JEF Utd Chiba | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2008-10-05 | JEF Utd Chiba | 3 - 2 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2008-05-06 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 0 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2007-10-20 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 4 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2007-05-02 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2006-10-07 | Urawa Red Diam. | 2 - 0 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2006-05-03 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 0 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2005-11-23 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 0 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2005-10-05 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 2 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Urawa Red Diam. last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Mito HollyHock | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-14 | Yokohama FC | 0 - 4 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-10 | Tokyo | 3 - 0 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-07 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-29 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-09-19 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-13 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-09-06 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-09-02 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 3 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-08-29 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 2 | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-08-23 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-08-15 | Urawa Red Diam. | 1 - 4 | S. Hiroshima |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 83% | 83% | 67% |
JEF Utd Chiba last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | JEF Utd Chiba | 0 - 0 | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-10-11 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-10-07 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 0 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-29 | Jubilo Iwata | 4 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-19 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-13 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-09 | Kamatamare S. | 0 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-06 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-02 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-08-29 | Kawasaki Front. | 4 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-08-21 | Tokyo | 2 - 0 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-08-15 | JEF Utd Chiba | 0 - 4 | Machida Zelvia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 83% | 42% | 25% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | 10 | +19 | 23 |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | +15 | 23 |
| 3 | Tokyo | 10 | +13 | 23 |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | +8 | 22 |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 10 | +4 | 16 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 10 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 10 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 10 | -11 | 6 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | -14 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Urawa Red Diam. | |
| JEF Utd Chiba | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Urawa Red Diam. | JEF Utd Chiba |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 3 | Tokyo | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | ||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | ||
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 4 - 2 | |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | ||
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | ||
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | ||
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | ||
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | ||
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Urawa Red Diam. | JEF Utd Chiba | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (292) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.92 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Urawa Red Diam. next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-10-31 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-11-08 | Vissel Kobe | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-11-21 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-11-25 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-11-28 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
JEF Utd Chiba next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Cerezo Osaka | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-11-01 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-11-08 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-11-20 | Kashiwa Reysol | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-11-25 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-11-28 | Vissel Kobe | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 3.70 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 73% | 13% | 14% |
| 1 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 83% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||