Premier - Armenia
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Urartu

Van
5 - 2
(1 - 1, 4 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Yerevan |
| Away: | Charentsavan |
| Distance: | 27.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Urartu Stadium |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1 | 1.13 | 2.45 | |||
| 54% | 28% | 18% | 1.47 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.10 | 1.65 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.42 | ||||||
| 91% | 9% | 64% | 36% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-26 | Urartu | 2 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-04-10 | Van | 1 - 2 | Urartu |
| 2025-10-28 | Urartu | 4 - 0 | Van |
| 2025-08-15 | Van | 0 - 2 | Urartu |
| 2025-05-28 | Urartu | 0 - 2 | Van |
| 2024-11-11 | Van | 3 - 1 | Urartu |
| 2024-10-16 | Urartu | 3 - 1 | Van |
| 2024-05-20 | Van | 1 - 1 | Urartu |
| 2024-03-30 | Urartu | 1 - 1 | Van |
| 2023-11-12 | Van | 2 - 2 | Urartu |
| 2023-09-19 | Urartu | 3 - 1 | Van |
| 2023-05-02 | Van | 0 - 5 | Urartu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 6 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 100% | 58% | 50% |
Urartu last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Urartu | 2 - 2 | Ararat |
| 2026-09-18 | Gandzasar | 0 - 3 | Urartu |
| 2026-09-12 | Urartu | 0 - 3 | Noah |
| 2026-09-06 | BKMA | 2 - 1 | Urartu |
| 2026-08-28 | Urartu | 1 - 1 | Alashkert |
| 2026-08-22 | Shirak | 0 - 1 | Urartu |
| 2026-08-13 | Urartu | 3 - 0 | Syunik |
| 2026-08-07 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 - 1 | Urartu |
| 2026-08-02 | Urartu | 2 - 2 | Pyunik |
| 2026-05-27 | Urartu | 0 - 5 | Noah |
| 2026-05-18 | Shirak | 0 - 0 | Urartu |
| 2026-05-14 | Urartu | 2 - 4 | Noah |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Van last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Van | 2 - 0 | Gandzasar |
| 2026-09-18 | Noah | 2 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-09-11 | Van | 2 - 1 | BKMA |
| 2026-09-03 | Alashkert | 4 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-08-29 | Van | 0 - 4 | Shirak |
| 2026-08-20 | Van | 1 - 1 | Syunik |
| 2026-08-15 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-08-09 | Pyunik | 3 - 0 | Van |
| 2026-07-31 | Van | 1 - 4 | Sardarapat |
| 2026-05-27 | Pyunik | 2 - 1 | Van |
| 2026-05-16 | Van | 0 - 1 | Alashkert |
| 2026-05-08 | Van | 1 - 0 | Shirak |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | 9 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik | 9 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 10 | +16 | 19 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Urartu | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Shirak | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Ararat | 9 | -7 | 10 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 9 | -15 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 10 | -16 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 10 | -15 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Urartu | |
| Van | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Urartu | Van |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Pyunik | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Alashkert | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | ||
| 6 | Urartu | - | |
| 7 | Shirak | ||
| 8 | Ararat | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | BKMA | ||
| 10 | Van | - | |
| 11 | Syunik | 3 - 0 | |
| 12 | Gandzasar |
Teams League Statistic
| Urartu | Van | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (56) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.04 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.73 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Urartu next 6 games
| 2026-10-22 | Sardarapat | - | Urartu |
| 2026-10-30 | Pyunik | - | Urartu |
| 2026-11-08 | Urartu | - | Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-11-21 | Syunik | - | Urartu |
| 2026-11-28 | Urartu | - | Shirak |
| 2026-12-05 | Alashkert | - | Urartu |
Van next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Van | - | Ararat |
| 2026-10-26 | Van | - | Gandzasar |
| 2026-10-30 | Sardarapat | - | Van |
| 2026-11-06 | Van | - | Pyunik |
| 2026-11-20 | Van | - | Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-11-29 | Syunik | - | Van |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.47 | 4.00 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 54% | 28% | 18% |
| 1 @ 1.47 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.10 | |
| Probability | 91% | 9% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.90 | |||