First League - Russia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
10:30
10:30

Ural

Volga Ulyanovsk
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Yekaterinburg |
| Away: | Ulyanovsk |
| Distance: | 818.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ekaterinburg Arena |
| Capacity: | 35 696 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:30 (13:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 4.31 | 6.12 | 1 | 1.12 | 2.49 | |||
| 47% | 21% | 32% | 1.54 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.82 | 1.81 | 2.02 | 2.97 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 53% | 47% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-11-29 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0 - 0 | Ural |
| 2025-08-25 | Ural | 4 - 0 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
Ural last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Sochi | 0 - 2 | Ural |
| 2026-10-25 | FC Chelyabinsk | 1 - 3 | Ural |
| 2026-10-18 | Ural | 1 - 2 | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2026-10-10 | Ural | 1 - 2 | Veles Moscow |
| 2026-09-26 | Spartak Kostroma | 1 - 2 | Ural |
| 2026-09-18 | Neftekhimik | 0 - 1 | Ural |
| 2026-09-14 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 1 - 1 | Ural |
| 2026-09-06 | Ural | 2 - 0 | KAMAZ |
| 2026-08-29 | Arsenal Tula | 2 - 2 | Ural |
| 2026-08-22 | Ural | 2 - 0 | Tekstilshchik |
| 2026-08-14 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 - 1 | Ural |
| 2026-08-08 | Ural | 3 - 0 | Ufa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 92% | 50% | 17% |
Volga Ulyanovsk last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 1 - 1 | Tekstilshchik |
| 2026-10-25 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 1 - 0 | Veles Moscow |
| 2026-10-18 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 1 - 2 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-10-10 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 - 2 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-10-04 | Veles Moscow | 1 - 2 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-09-26 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0 - 1 | Leningradets |
| 2026-09-18 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0 - 1 | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-09-13 | Ufa | 2 - 2 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-09-09 | Volgar | 0 - 0 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-09-05 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 3 - 0 | Arsenal Tula |
| 2026-08-30 | Nizhny Novgorod | 2 - 2 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-08-22 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 1 - 3 | Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 16 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 | Sochi | 16 | +9 | 32 |
| 3 | Ural | 16 | +16 | 31 |
| 4 | Torpedo Moscow | 16 | +15 | 29 |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | +6 | 28 |
| 6 | Veles Moscow | 17 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 16 | +3 | 23 |
| 8 | Ufa | 16 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | +5 | 20 |
| 11 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | -14 | 19 |
| 12 | FC Chelyabinsk | 16 | -5 | 18 |
| 13 | Leningradets | 16 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | KAMAZ | 16 | -8 | 14 |
| 15 | Yenisey | 16 | -17 | 14 |
| 16 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 16 | -8 | 13 |
| 17 | Neftekhimik | 16 | -13 | 13 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 16 | -14 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ural | |
| Volga Ulyanovsk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ural | Volga Ulyanovsk |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 2 | Sochi | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Ural | - | |
| 4 | Torpedo Moscow | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | ||
| 6 | Veles Moscow | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | ||
| 8 | Ufa | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | - | |
| 10 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Arsenal Tula | ||
| 12 | FC Chelyabinsk | ||
| 13 | Leningradets | ||
| 14 | KAMAZ | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 15 | Yenisey | 3 - 0 | |
| 16 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Neftekhimik | ||
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Ural | Volga Ulyanovsk | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 27 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.69 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (145) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (389) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Ural next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Ufa | - | Ural |
| 2026-11-25 | Ural | - | Arsenal Tula |
| 2026-11-28 | Ural | - | Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| 2026-12-05 | Yenisey | - | Ural |
| 2027-03-06 | Torpedo Moscow | - | Ural |
| 2027-03-13 | Tekstilshchik | - | Ural |
Volga Ulyanovsk next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Volga Ulyanovsk | - | Torpedo Moscow |
| 2026-11-21 | Yenisey | - | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-11-28 | Leningradets | - | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2027-03-06 | Tekstilshchik | - | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2027-03-13 | Volga Ulyanovsk | - | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2027-03-20 | Volga Ulyanovsk | - | Rotor Volgograd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 4.31 | 6.12 |
| Probability | 47% | 21% | 32% |
| 1 @ 1.54 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 2.49 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.82 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 2.02 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.81 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.97 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.85 | |||