Cupa Romaniei - Romania
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
19:00
19:00

U Cluj

U Craiova
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cluj-Napoca |
| Away: | Craiova |
| Distance: | 272.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Cluj Arena |
| Capacity: | 31 479 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 2.95 | 2.37 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.40 | |||
| 33% | 32% | 35% | 1.34 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.87 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 3.80 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 44% | 56% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-13 | U Cluj | 4 - 0 | U Craiova |
| 2025-12-01 | U Cluj | 0 - 0 | U Craiova |
| 2025-07-28 | U Craiova | 2 - 1 | U Cluj |
| 2025-04-26 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2025-03-14 | U Craiova | 3 - 0 | U Cluj |
| 2025-02-05 | U Craiova | 1 - 0 | U Cluj |
| 2024-09-22 | U Cluj | 1 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2024-05-26 | U Craiova | 0 - 0 | U Cluj |
| 2024-02-09 | U Craiova | 2 - 2 | U Cluj |
| 2023-09-23 | U Cluj | 1 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2022-11-05 | U Craiova | 1 - 0 | U Cluj |
| 2022-07-24 | U Cluj | 1 - 1 | U Craiova |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
U Cluj last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | U Cluj | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-05-02 | U Cluj | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-04-25 | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | U Cluj |
| 2026-04-21 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | U Cluj |
| 2026-04-18 | Din. Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | U Cluj |
| 2026-04-13 | U Cluj | 4 - 0 | U Craiova |
| 2026-04-05 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | U Cluj |
| 2026-03-21 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | U Cluj |
| 2026-03-16 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-03-07 | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | U Cluj |
| 2026-03-03 | U Cluj | 2 - 1 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-02-27 | U Cluj | 4 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
U Craiova last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | U Craiova |
| 2026-05-03 | U Craiova | 2 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| 2026-04-27 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-04-23 | Din. Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | U Craiova |
| 2026-04-19 | U Craiova | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-04-13 | U Cluj | 4 - 0 | U Craiova |
| 2026-04-06 | U Craiova | 2 - 0 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-03-19 | Din. Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-03-13 | U Craiova | 0 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-03-08 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-03-04 | U Craiova | 1 - 1 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-02-28 | U Craiova | 2 - 1 | Metaloglobus |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 50% | 25% | 8% |
Table Liga I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U Craiova | 30 | +26 | 60 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 30 | +17 | 56 |
| 3 | U Cluj | 30 | +21 | 54 |
| 4 | CFR Cluj | 30 | +9 | 53 |
| 5 | Din. Bucuresti | 30 | +14 | 52 |
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | 30 | +9 | 50 |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 30 | +8 | 46 |
| 8 | UTA Arad | 30 | -5 | 43 |
| 9 | Botosani | 30 | +8 | 42 |
| 10 | Otelul Galati | 30 | +7 | 41 |
| 11 | Farul Constanta | 30 | +2 | 37 |
| 12 | Petrolul | 30 | -7 | 32 |
| 13 | Csikszereda | 30 | -28 | 32 |
| 14 | Unirea Slobozia | 30 | -19 | 25 |
| 15 | Hermannstadt | 30 | -21 | 23 |
| 16 | Metaloglobus | 30 | -41 | 12 |
U Cluj next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | U Craiova | - | U Cluj |
| 2026-05-23 | U Cluj | - | Din. Bucuresti |
U Craiova next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | U Craiova | - | U Cluj |
| 2026-05-23 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | U Craiova |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 2.95 | 2.37 |
| Probability | 33% | 32% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.34 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.87 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||