Primera - Chile
Sunday, 08.11.2026
20:00
20:00

U. de Chile

Cobresal
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Santiago |
| Away: | El Salvador |
| Distance: | 807.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nacional de Chile |
| Capacity: | 47 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1 | 1.06 | 3.75 | |||
| 53% | 26% | 21% | 1.22 | 71% | 29% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 55% | 45% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-17 | Cobresal | 1 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2025-08-05 | U. de Chile | 0 - 1 | Cobresal |
| 2025-03-02 | Cobresal | 2 - 1 | U. de Chile |
| 2024-07-21 | Cobresal | 3 - 3 | U. de Chile |
| 2024-03-26 | U. de Chile | 2 - 2 | Cobresal |
| 2023-12-03 | Cobresal | 4 - 3 | U. de Chile |
| 2023-05-16 | U. de Chile | 0 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2022-11-05 | U. de Chile | 3 - 4 | Cobresal |
| 2022-08-23 | U. de Chile | 1 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2022-08-19 | Cobresal | 1 - 1 | U. de Chile |
| 2022-05-28 | Cobresal | 1 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2021-11-27 | Cobresal | 0 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 33% |
U. de Chile last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | U. Catolica | 1 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-10-26 | U. de Chile | 4 - 1 | Everton VM |
| 2026-10-12 | U. de Chile | 6 - 0 | Nublense |
| 2026-10-08 | Antofagasta | 2 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-09-27 | U. de Chile | 1 - 1 | Everton VM |
| 2026-09-27 | Everton VM | 0 - 1 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-09-13 | Dep. La Serena | 0 - 3 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-09-06 | U. de Chile | 4 - 2 | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2026-08-30 | U. de Concepcion | 2 - 1 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-08-23 | U. de Chile | 1 - 2 | Colo-Colo |
| 2026-08-15 | Dep. Limache | 1 - 3 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-08-10 | U. de Chile | 2 - 1 | Palestino |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Cobresal last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cobresal | 2 - 2 | Everton VM |
| 2026-10-25 | O'Higgins | 1 - 1 | Cobresal |
| 2026-10-10 | Cobresal | 1 - 1 | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-09-12 | Cobresal | 3 - 2 | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2026-09-08 | Dep. Limache | 3 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2026-08-29 | Cobresal | 2 - 0 | Palestino |
| 2026-08-23 | Dep. La Serena | 3 - 3 | Cobresal |
| 2026-08-16 | Cobresal | 0 - 2 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-08-08 | U. Catolica | 2 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2026-08-01 | Cobresal | 4 - 0 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-07-25 | Huachipato | 3 - 3 | Cobresal |
| 2026-07-12 | Antofagasta | 1 - 0 | Cobresal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 92% | 50% | 42% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 26 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 26 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 26 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Dep. Limache | 26 | +11 | 40 |
| 5 | Everton VM | 26 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Palestino | 26 | +2 | 38 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 26 | -5 | 36 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 26 | +2 | 35 |
| 9 | Dep. Concepcion | 26 | -2 | 35 |
| 10 | Nublense | 26 | -9 | 35 |
| 11 | Dep. La Serena | 26 | -3 | 34 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 26 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 26 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 26 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | -20 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| U. de Chile | |
| Cobresal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | U. de Chile | Cobresal |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | - | |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Dep. Limache | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Everton VM | 4 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Palestino | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 9 | Dep. Concepcion | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Nublense | 6 - 0 | |
| 11 | Dep. La Serena | 4 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Cobresal | - | |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 0 - 3* |
Teams League Statistic
| U. de Chile | Cobresal | |
| Wins | 14 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 6 | 13 |
| Goals For | 45 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 48 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 1.46 |
| Average Conceded | 0.81 | 1.85 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 31 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 0.77 | 2.23 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (208) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 87% |
| Goals (593) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
U. de Chile next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | U. de Chile | - | Cobresal |
| 2026-11-22 | O'Higgins | - | U. de Chile |
| 2026-11-29 | Dep. Concepcion | - | U. de Chile |
| 2026-12-06 | U. de Chile | - | Union La Calera |
Cobresal next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | U. de Chile | - | Cobresal |
| 2026-11-22 | Cobresal | - | Audax Italiano |
| 2026-11-29 | Nublense | - | Cobresal |
| 2026-12-06 | Cobresal | - | Colo-Colo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| Probability | 53% | 26% | 21% |
| 1 @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 3.75 |
| Probability | 71% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.06 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||