Primera - Chile
Sunday, 30.08.2020
00:30
00:30

U. Catolica

Union Espanola
0 - 1
(0 - 1, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Santiago |
| Away: | Independencia |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | San Carlos de Apoquindo |
| Capacity: | 16 000 |
| Dimension: | 108 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.25 | |||
| 43% | 33% | 24% | 1.57 | 79% | 21% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.62 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 56% | 44% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2019-06-12 | U. Catolica | 0 - 0 | Union Espanola |
| 2018-09-01 | Union Espanola | 1 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2018-03-19 | U. Catolica | 3 - 1 | Union Espanola |
| 2017-08-06 | Union Espanola | 1 - 0 | U. Catolica |
| 2017-02-27 | U. Catolica | 2 - 3 | Union Espanola |
| 2016-10-16 | Union Espanola | 3 - 4 | U. Catolica |
| 2016-02-13 | U. Catolica | 4 - 2 | Union Espanola |
| 2015-08-31 | Union Espanola | 2 - 0 | U. Catolica |
| 2015-01-11 | U. Catolica | 0 - 0 | Union Espanola |
| 2014-07-27 | Union Espanola | 1 - 0 | U. Catolica |
| 2014-01-12 | U. Catolica | 1 - 0 | Union Espanola |
| 2013-08-03 | Union Espanola | 0 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
U. Catolica last 12 games
| 2020-03-14 | Cobresal | 0 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2020-03-11 | U. Catolica | 1 - 2 | America de Cali |
| 2020-03-04 | Internacional RS | 3 - 0 | U. Catolica |
| 2020-02-28 | Union La Calera | 1 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2020-02-21 | U. Catolica | 3 - 1 | Dep. Iquique |
| 2020-02-16 | Colo-Colo | 0 - 2 | U. Catolica |
| 2020-02-09 | Antofagasta | 2 - 3 | U. Catolica |
| 2020-02-02 | U. Catolica | 3 - 2 | O'Higgins |
| 2020-01-26 | Santiago Wand. | 0 - 3 | U. Catolica |
| 2020-01-18 | U. Catolica | 1 - 1 | Colo-Colo |
| 2020-01-12 | U. Catolica | 1 - 0 | Curico Unido |
| 2019-10-16 | Union La Calera | 1 - 0 | U. Catolica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Union Espanola last 12 games
| 2020-03-15 | Union Espanola | 4 - 4 | Huachipato |
| 2020-03-01 | Union Espanola | 2 - 0 | Everton VM |
| 2020-02-25 | O'Higgins | 1 - 3 | Union Espanola |
| 2020-02-18 | Union Espanola | 1 - 2 | Audax Italiano |
| 2020-02-10 | Union Espanola | 1 - 1 | Palestino |
| 2020-02-01 | Union La Calera | 1 - 0 | Union Espanola |
| 2020-01-27 | Union Espanola | 3 - 2 | Dep. Iquique |
| 2019-11-22 | Cobresal | 3 - 2 | Union Espanola |
| 2019-10-15 | Union Espanola | 3 - 1 | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2019-10-12 | Union Espanola | 2 - 1 | Audax Italiano |
| 2019-10-05 | U. de Concepcion | 1 - 1 | Union Espanola |
| 2019-09-29 | Union Espanola | 4 - 0 | Dep. Iquique |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U. Catolica | 7 | +10 | 19 |
| 2 | Union La Calera | 7 | +3 | 16 |
| 3 | Curico Unido | 7 | +1 | 16 |
| 4 | U. de Chile | 7 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Huachipato | 8 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Antofagasta | 7 | +5 | 12 |
| 7 | Palestino | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Union Espanola | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Audax Italiano | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 10 | Everton VM | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Cobresal | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Dep. Iquique | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Colo-Colo | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Santiago Wand. | 8 | -6 | 7 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 8 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Dep. La Serena | 8 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | O'Higgins | 7 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Coquimbo Unido | 7 | -7 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| U. Catolica | |
| Union Espanola | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | U. Catolica | Union Espanola |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U. Catolica | - | |
| 2 | Union La Calera | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Curico Unido | ||
| 4 | U. de Chile | ||
| 5 | Huachipato | ||
| 6 | Antofagasta | ||
| 7 | Palestino | ||
| 8 | Union Espanola | - | |
| 9 | Audax Italiano | ||
| 10 | Everton VM | ||
| 11 | Cobresal | ||
| 12 | Dep. Iquique | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Colo-Colo | ||
| 14 | Santiago Wand. | ||
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | ||
| 16 | Dep. La Serena | ||
| 17 | O'Higgins | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 18 | Coquimbo Unido |
League Position
| U. Catolica | Union Espanola | |
| Position | 1 | 8 |
| Points | 19 | 11 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 8 | 13 |
| Points | 6 | 3 |
League Form
| U. Catolica | Union Espanola | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
6
1 0 |
3
2 2 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
2
0 0 |
1
0 1 |
League Goals
| U. Catolica | Union Espanola | |
|
Scored Conceded |
16
6 |
14
11 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
6
3 |
3
2 |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (67) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 100% |
| Goals (181) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.70 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
U. Catolica next 6 games
| 2020-09-05 | U. Catolica | - | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2020-09-09 | Huachipato | - | U. Catolica |
| 2020-09-13 | U. Catolica | - | Audax Italiano |
| 2020-09-17 | U. Catolica | - | Gremio RS |
| 2020-09-24 | America de Cali | - | U. Catolica |
| 2020-09-26 | Everton VM | - | U. Catolica |
Union Espanola next 6 games
| 2020-09-03 | U. de Concepcion | - | Union Espanola |
| 2020-09-08 | Union Espanola | - | Santiago Wand. |
| 2020-09-17 | Antofagasta | - | Union Espanola |
| 2020-09-27 | Union Espanola | - | U. de Chile |
| 2020-10-03 | Dep. La Serena | - | Union Espanola |
| 2020-10-09 | Union Espanola | - | Curico Unido |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
| Probability | 43% | 33% | 24% |
| 1 @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 79% | 21% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.62 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.72 | |||