Primera - Chile
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:30
17:30

U. Catolica

Dep. Limache
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Santiago |
| Away: | Limache |
| Distance: | 75.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | San Carlos de Apoquindo |
| Capacity: | 16 000 |
| Dimension: | 108 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (12:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1X | 1.13 | 2.63 | |||
| 46% | 22% | 32% | 1.13 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 64% | 36% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-05-17 | Dep. Limache | 0 - 2 | U. Catolica |
| 2025-09-14 | Dep. Limache | 0 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2025-04-19 | U. Catolica | 2 - 1 | Dep. Limache |
U. Catolica last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | U. Catolica | 1 - 0 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-10-29 | U. Catolica | 1 - 1 | Audax Italiano |
| 2026-10-25 | Union La Calera | 3 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-09-27 | U. Catolica | 0 - 0 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-09-24 | Union La Calera | 1 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-09-13 | Palestino | 2 - 3 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-09-05 | Everton VM | 0 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-09-01 | U. Catolica | 3 - 2 | O'Higgins |
| 2026-08-27 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 - 2 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-08-23 | U. Catolica | 1 - 2 | Nublense |
| 2026-08-19 | U. Catolica | 0 - 3 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-08-12 | Estudiantes LP | 1 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Dep. Limache last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Dep. Limache | 2 - 0 | Audax Italiano |
| 2026-10-26 | U. de Concepcion | 0 - 1 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-10-12 | Dep. Limache | 2 - 2 | Palestino |
| 2026-09-15 | Union La Calera | 1 - 0 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-09-08 | Dep. Limache | 3 - 0 | Cobresal |
| 2026-09-03 | Dep. Limache | 2 - 0 | Nublense |
| 2026-08-29 | Dep. Limache | 0 - 3 | Everton VM |
| 2026-08-22 | Huachipato | 1 - 3 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-08-15 | Dep. Limache | 1 - 3 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-08-09 | O'Higgins | 1 - 3 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-08-06 | Dep. Iquique | 3 - 1 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-07-25 | Colo-Colo | 3 - 1 | Dep. Limache |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 26 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 26 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 26 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Dep. Limache | 26 | +11 | 40 |
| 5 | Everton VM | 26 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Palestino | 26 | +2 | 38 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 26 | -5 | 36 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 26 | +2 | 35 |
| 9 | Dep. Concepcion | 26 | -2 | 35 |
| 10 | Nublense | 26 | -9 | 35 |
| 11 | Dep. La Serena | 26 | -3 | 34 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 26 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 26 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 26 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | -20 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| U. Catolica | |
| Dep. Limache | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | U. Catolica | Dep. Limache |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | - | |
| 4 | Dep. Limache | - | |
| 5 | Everton VM | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Palestino | 6 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 1 - 3 | |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | Dep. Concepcion | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 10 | Nublense | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Dep. La Serena | 3 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 2 - 0 | 2 - 5 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 5 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| U. Catolica | Dep. Limache | |
| Wins | 14 | 12 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 8 | 10 |
| Goals For | 53 | 48 |
| Goals Against | 37 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 2.04 | 1.85 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 31 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.31 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 77% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 62% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (208) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 87% |
| Goals (593) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
U. Catolica next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | U. Catolica | - | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-11-22 | Colo-Colo | - | U. Catolica |
| 2026-11-29 | U. Catolica | - | Huachipato |
| 2026-12-06 | U. de Concepcion | - | U. Catolica |
Dep. Limache next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | U. Catolica | - | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-11-22 | Dep. Limache | - | Dep. La Serena |
| 2026-11-29 | Coquimbo Unido | - | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-12-06 | Dep. Limache | - | Dep. Concepcion |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.00 |
| Probability | 46% | 22% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 2.63 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||