Relegation - Romania
Monday, 18.05.2026
19:30
19:30

Unirea Slobozia

UTA Arad
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Slobozia |
| Away: | Arad |
| Distance: | 505.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | X2 | 1.34 | 1.63 | |||
| 25% | 34% | 41% | 1.63 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.71 | 3.50 | 1.26 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 48% | 52% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-01-17 | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 3 | UTA Arad |
| 2025-08-22 | UTA Arad | 1 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2025-04-13 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| 2024-12-08 | UTA Arad | 3 - 4 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2024-08-05 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
| 40% | 20% | 40% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
Unirea Slobozia last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-05-04 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-04-27 | Metaloglobus | 1 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-04-18 | Csikszereda | 3 - 2 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-04-12 | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Petrolul |
| 2026-04-05 | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-03-23 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-03-16 | Botosani | 3 - 2 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-03-08 | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-03-02 | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-02-22 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 - 3 | U Craiova |
| 2026-02-16 | Din. Bucuresti | 1 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
UTA Arad last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-05-03 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-04-26 | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-04-17 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-04-11 | UTA Arad | 3 - 1 | Botosani |
| 2026-04-05 | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-03-20 | FC FCSB | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-03-13 | UTA Arad | 3 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-03-07 | Metaloglobus | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-03-01 | UTA Arad | 2 - 4 | FC FCSB |
| 2026-02-20 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-02-15 | UTA Arad | 2 - 1 | Botosani |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 50% |
Table Relegation
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 8 | +6 | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | +6 | 36 |
| 3 | Botosani | 8 | -2 | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 8 | -2 | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda | 8 | +1 | 30 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus | 8 | -5 | 13 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Unirea Slobozia | |
| UTA Arad | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Unirea Slobozia | UTA Arad |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | UTA Arad | - | |
| 3 | Botosani | ||
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Csikszereda | ||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | ||
| 7 | Petrolul | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | - | |
| 10 | Metaloglobus |
Teams League Statistic
| Unirea Slobozia | UTA Arad | |
| Wins | 9 | 15 |
| Draws | 7 | 12 |
| Losses | 22 | 11 |
| Goals For | 38 | 52 |
| Goals Against | 58 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.37 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 1.34 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 7 |
| Losses | 11 | 6 |
| Goals For | 20 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.39 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 94% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation
| Matches (40) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 12% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (107) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Unirea Slobozia next games
No data in the system
UTA Arad next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 25% | 34% | 41% |
| X2 @ 1.63 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 1.63 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.63 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.71 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.71 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.26 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.82 | |||