Pro League - Belgium
Sunday, 08.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Union SG

Genk
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Saint-Gilles |
| Away: | Genk |
| Distance: | 82.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Joseph Marien (Brussels) |
| Capacity: | 9 400 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.30 | |||
| 43% | 35% | 22% | 1.57 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 68% | 32% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-07 | Union SG | 2 - 1 | Genk |
| 2025-09-21 | Genk | 1 - 2 | Union SG |
| 2025-05-03 | Union SG | 1 - 0 | Genk |
| 2025-04-20 | Genk | 1 - 2 | Union SG |
| 2025-03-15 | Genk | 2 - 1 | Union SG |
| 2024-11-10 | Union SG | 4 - 0 | Genk |
| 2024-05-26 | Union SG | 2 - 0 | Genk |
| 2024-04-01 | Genk | 1 - 0 | Union SG |
| 2024-02-03 | Genk | 0 - 1 | Union SG |
| 2023-09-16 | Union SG | 0 - 2 | Genk |
| 2023-05-21 | Genk | 1 - 1 | Union SG |
| 2023-05-14 | Union SG | 3 - 0 | Genk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 8% |
Union SG last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Beveren | 1 - 2 | Union SG |
| 2026-10-25 | Union SG | 5 - 2 | Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-10-22 | Union SG | 4 - 0 | H. Beer Sheva |
| 2026-10-15 | Union SG | 1 - 1 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-10-11 | Union SG | 1 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-09-20 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 2 | Union SG |
| 2026-09-17 | Viktoria Plzen | 0 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-09-12 | Union SG | 5 - 0 | Lommel |
| 2026-09-05 | Charleroi | 2 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-09-02 | Saint Truiden | 0 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-08-30 | Union SG | 3 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-15 | Union SG | 0 - 0 | Zulte Waregem |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 75% | 25% | 0% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Genk last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-10-25 | Genk | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-10-17 | Virton | 0 - 2 | Genk |
| 2026-10-10 | Genk | 3 - 0 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-10-03 | Genk | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Sittard |
| 2026-09-20 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-09-13 | Genk | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-09-06 | Anderlecht | 0 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-08-28 | Genk | 4 - 0 | Beveren |
| 2026-08-22 | Royal Antwerp | 4 - 4 | Genk |
| 2026-08-15 | Genk | 3 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2026-08-09 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Genk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | -18 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Union SG | |
| Genk | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Union SG | Genk |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Union SG | - | |
| 3 | KAA Gent | ||
| 4 | Charleroi | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Genk | - | |
| 7 | Lommel | 5 - 0 | |
| 8 | Westerlo | ||
| 9 | Standard Liege | ||
| 10 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 4 - 4 | |
| 13 | Beveren | ||
| 14 | OH Leuven | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | ||
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | ||
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 - 2 | |
| 18 | Kortrijk |
Teams League Statistic
| Union SG | Genk | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 29 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.90 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (291) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.23 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.88 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Union SG next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Kortrijk | - | Union SG |
| 2026-11-26 | Union SG | - | Lech Poznan |
| 2026-11-29 | Union SG | - | KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-10 | Lyon | - | Union SG |
| 2026-12-13 | Mechelen | - | Union SG |
| 2026-12-20 | Union SG | - | Club Brugge |
Genk next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Genk | - | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-11-29 | Saint Truiden | - | Genk |
| 2026-12-11 | Genk | - | OH Leuven |
| 2026-12-19 | Charleroi | - | Genk |
| 2026-12-27 | Genk | - | Lommel |
| 2027-01-16 | Cercle Brugge | - | Genk |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 43% | 35% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.20 | |||