Belgian Cup - Belgium
Thursday, 14.05.2026
15:00
15:00

Union SG

Anderlecht
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Saint-Gilles |
| Away: | Brussels |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Joseph Marien (Brussels) |
| Capacity: | 9 400 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.20 | |||
| 41% | 33% | 26% | 1.65 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.93 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 50% | 50% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-26 | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2025-11-30 | Anderlecht | 1 - 0 | Union SG |
| 2025-08-31 | Union SG | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2025-05-10 | Anderlecht | 0 - 1 | Union SG |
| 2025-04-12 | Union SG | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2025-02-23 | Anderlecht | 0 - 2 | Union SG |
| 2024-09-01 | Union SG | 0 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2024-05-05 | Union SG | 0 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2024-04-14 | Anderlecht | 2 - 1 | Union SG |
| 2024-01-28 | Anderlecht | 2 - 2 | Union SG |
| 2024-01-25 | Union SG | 2 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2023-07-28 | Union SG | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Union SG last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Union SG | 3 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-05-02 | Saint Truiden | 2 - 1 | Union SG |
| 2026-04-26 | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-04-22 | Union SG | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-04-19 | Union SG | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-04-12 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Union SG |
| 2026-04-04 | Union SG | 1 - 0 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-03-22 | Saint Truiden | 1 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-03-14 | Union SG | 2 - 0 | Dender |
| 2026-03-07 | Union SG | 2 - 1 | Genk |
| 2026-03-01 | Westerlo | 0 - 0 | Union SG |
| 2026-02-21 | Union SG | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 67% | 58% | 17% |
Anderlecht last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-05-03 | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-04-26 | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-04-23 | Saint Truiden | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-04-18 | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-04-12 | Anderlecht | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-04-06 | Club Brugge | 4 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-03-22 | Anderlecht | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-03-15 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-03-08 | Club Brugge | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-02-28 | Anderlecht | 5 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-02-22 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | Anderlecht |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 8 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 67% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Union SG | 30 | +33 | 66 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | +23 | 63 |
| 3 | Saint Truiden | 30 | +12 | 57 |
| 4 | KAA Gent | 30 | +6 | 45 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 30 | +2 | 45 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 30 | +4 | 44 |
| 7 | Genk | 30 | -1 | 42 |
| 8 | Standard Liege | 30 | -8 | 40 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 30 | -4 | 39 |
| 10 | Royal Antwerp | 30 | -1 | 35 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 30 | -4 | 34 |
| 12 | OH Leuven | 30 | -11 | 34 |
| 13 | Zulte Waregem | 30 | -9 | 32 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | -8 | 31 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 30 | -7 | 31 |
| 16 | Dender | 30 | -27 | 19 |
Union SG next 3 games
| 2026-05-17 | Club Brugge | - | Union SG |
| 2026-05-21 | KAA Gent | - | Union SG |
| 2026-05-24 | Union SG | - | Anderlecht |
Anderlecht next 3 games
| 2026-05-17 | Anderlecht | - | Mechelen |
| 2026-05-21 | Anderlecht | - | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-05-24 | Union SG | - | Anderlecht |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 41% | 33% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.65 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||