Primera - Chile
Sunday, 08.11.2026
22:30
22:30

Union La Calera

Huachipato
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | La Calera |
| Away: | Talcahuano |
| Distance: | 471.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nicolas Chahuan |
| Capacity: | 10 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2 | 1.29 | 1.80 | |||
| 25% | 24% | 51% | 3.50 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 56% | 44% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-17 | Huachipato | 3 - 1 | Union La Calera |
| 2025-08-09 | Huachipato | 1 - 0 | Union La Calera |
| 2025-03-08 | Union La Calera | 1 - 0 | Huachipato |
| 2024-07-29 | Union La Calera | 2 - 1 | Huachipato |
| 2024-02-25 | Huachipato | 0 - 1 | Union La Calera |
| 2023-10-07 | Union La Calera | 2 - 4 | Huachipato |
| 2023-04-22 | Huachipato | 2 - 3 | Union La Calera |
| 2022-08-08 | Huachipato | 3 - 4 | Union La Calera |
| 2022-03-13 | Union La Calera | 1 - 0 | Huachipato |
| 2021-11-08 | Union La Calera | 0 - 2 | Huachipato |
| 2021-08-01 | Huachipato | 0 - 0 | Union La Calera |
| 2021-01-08 | Huachipato | 4 - 3 | Union La Calera |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 58% | 50% | 42% |
Union La Calera last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Union La Calera | 0 - 2 | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2026-10-31 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 - 0 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-10-25 | Union La Calera | 3 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-10-11 | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 1 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-09-27 | U. Catolica | 0 - 0 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-09-24 | Union La Calera | 1 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-09-15 | Union La Calera | 1 - 0 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-09-06 | O'Higgins | 2 - 1 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-09-01 | Union La Calera | 0 - 1 | Dep. La Serena |
| 2026-08-22 | Audax Italiano | 0 - 0 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-08-16 | Nublense | 2 - 1 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-08-09 | Union La Calera | 1 - 2 | Colo-Colo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 58% | 33% | 8% |
Huachipato last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Huachipato | 0 - 0 | Dep. La Serena |
| 2026-10-24 | Audax Italiano | 1 - 1 | Huachipato |
| 2026-10-10 | Huachipato | 2 - 0 | O'Higgins |
| 2026-10-03 | U. de Concepcion | 0 - 2 | Huachipato |
| 2026-09-16 | Coquimbo Unido | 0 - 1 | Huachipato |
| 2026-09-06 | Huachipato | 0 - 0 | Colo-Colo |
| 2026-08-22 | Huachipato | 1 - 3 | Dep. Limache |
| 2026-08-18 | Palestino | 5 - 1 | Huachipato |
| 2026-08-08 | Huachipato | 1 - 4 | Everton VM |
| 2026-08-02 | U. de Chile | 2 - 0 | Huachipato |
| 2026-07-25 | Huachipato | 3 - 3 | Cobresal |
| 2026-07-12 | Deportes Temuco | 0 - 1 | Huachipato |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 26 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 26 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 26 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Dep. Limache | 26 | +11 | 40 |
| 5 | Everton VM | 26 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Palestino | 26 | +2 | 38 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 26 | -5 | 36 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 26 | +2 | 35 |
| 9 | Dep. Concepcion | 26 | -2 | 35 |
| 10 | Nublense | 26 | -9 | 35 |
| 11 | Dep. La Serena | 26 | -3 | 34 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 26 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 26 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 26 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | -20 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Union La Calera | |
| Huachipato | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Union La Calera | Huachipato |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Dep. Limache | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Everton VM | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 6 | Palestino | 1 - 2 | 5 - 1 |
| 7 | Huachipato | - | |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 10 | Nublense | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | Dep. La Serena | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 3 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 0 - 3* | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | Union La Calera | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
| Wins | 5 | 10 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 15 | 10 |
| Goals For | 23 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Average Conceded | 1.65 | 1.54 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 35% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 54% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 23% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 15% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (208) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 87% |
| Goals (593) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Union La Calera next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Union La Calera | - | Huachipato |
| 2026-11-22 | Palestino | - | Union La Calera |
| 2026-11-29 | Union La Calera | - | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-12-06 | U. de Chile | - | Union La Calera |
Huachipato next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Union La Calera | - | Huachipato |
| 2026-11-22 | Huachipato | - | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-11-29 | U. Catolica | - | Huachipato |
| 2026-12-06 | Huachipato | - | Nublense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 25% | 24% | 51% |
| 2 @ 3.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.80 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||