Liga Profesional - Argentina
Saturday, 07.11.2026
00:15
00:15

Union Santa Fe

Velez Sarsfield
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Santa Fe |
| Away: | Buenos Aires |
| Distance: | 395.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | 15 de Abril |
| Capacity: | 22 852 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:15 (19:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.82 | X2 | 1.40 | 1.44 | |||
| 29% | 31% | 40% | 1.44 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-27 | Velez Sarsfield | 2 - 2 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2024-12-08 | Union Santa Fe | 1 - 0 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2023-07-24 | Velez Sarsfield | 0 - 0 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2022-08-06 | Union Santa Fe | 2 - 1 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2021-09-07 | Velez Sarsfield | 4 - 0 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2021-04-04 | Velez Sarsfield | 4 - 1 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2020-03-10 | Union Santa Fe | 0 - 3 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2018-11-25 | Union Santa Fe | 0 - 2 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2017-11-07 | Velez Sarsfield | 0 - 2 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2017-04-22 | Velez Sarsfield | 2 - 1 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2015-03-29 | Union Santa Fe | 1 - 0 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2013-06-16 | Union Santa Fe | 1 - 1 | Velez Sarsfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Union Santa Fe last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Newells Old Boys | 1 - 1 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2026-10-27 | Union Santa Fe | 3 - 1 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-10-20 | Dep. Riestra | 1 - 1 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2026-10-10 | Union Santa Fe | 0 - 2 | Def. Y Justicia |
| 2026-10-03 | Boca Juniors | 3 - 0 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2026-09-19 | Union Santa Fe | 1 - 2 | Independiente |
| 2026-09-13 | Talleres | 2 - 1 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2026-09-08 | Union Santa Fe | 3 - 2 | Instituto ACC |
| 2026-08-29 | Union Santa Fe | 4 - 1 | Sarmiento Junin |
| 2026-08-21 | Aldosivi | 1 - 3 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2026-08-15 | San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2026-08-11 | Union Santa Fe | 1 - 2 | Central Cordoba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Velez Sarsfield last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Velez Sarsfield | 2 - 2 | San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-26 | Central Cordoba | 0 - 5 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2026-10-18 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-10-12 | Lanus | 2 - 0 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2026-10-06 | Velez Sarsfield | 2 - 2 | Platense |
| 2026-09-21 | Velez Sarsfield | 3 - 2 | Tigre Victoria |
| 2026-09-11 | Newells Old Boys | 1 - 1 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2026-09-06 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 0 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-09-03 | Velez Sarsfield | 0 - 0 | Boca Juniors |
| 2026-08-29 | Dep. Riestra | 1 - 1 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2026-08-24 | River Plate | 2 - 2 | Velez Sarsfield |
| 2026-08-18 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 1 | Def. Y Justicia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 5 | |
| 33% | 58% | 8% | 75% | 42% | 42% |
Table Liga Profesional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto ACC | 15 | +11 | 33 | |||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 15 | +9 | 30 | |||||
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | 15 | +10 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | Def. Y Justicia | 15 | +7 | 28 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 15 | +7 | 25 | |||||
| 6 | Newells Old Boys | 15 | +3 | 22 | |||||
| 7 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 15 | +1 | 21 | |||||
| 8 | Independiente | 15 | -2 | 20 | |||||
| 9 | San Lorenzo | 15 | -5 | 19 | |||||
| 10 | Union Santa Fe | 15 | -2 | 18 | |||||
| 11 | Platense | 15 | -4 | 17 | |||||
| 12 | Estudiantes LP | 15 | -1 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | Talleres | 15 | -6 | 12 | |||||
| 14 | Dep. Riestra | 15 | -7 | 12 | |||||
| 15 | Central Cordoba | 15 | -14 | 10 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 15 | +12 | 31 | |||||
| 2 | Argentinos Jrs | 15 | +8 | 31 | |||||
| 3 | Gimnasia LP | 15 | +4 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | River Plate | 15 | +5 | 23 | |||||
| 5 | CA Belgrano | 15 | +3 | 23 | |||||
| 6 | Barracas Central | 15 | +2 | 23 | |||||
| 7 | Ind. Rivadavia | 15 | -3 | 22 | |||||
| 8 | Sarmiento Junin | 15 | 0 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Atl. Huracan | 15 | -4 | 19 | |||||
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 15 | -1 | 17 | |||||
| 11 | Tigre Victoria | 15 | -1 | 16 | |||||
| 12 | Racing Club | 15 | -6 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | Banfield | 15 | -7 | 14 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi | 15 | -8 | 11 | |||||
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | 15 | -11 | 9 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Union Santa Fe | |
| Velez Sarsfield | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Union Santa Fe | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto ACC | 3 - 2 | |
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | - | |
| 4 | Def. Y Justicia | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | Lanus | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Newells Old Boys | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Gimnasia Mendoza | ||
| 8 | Independiente | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | San Lorenzo | ||
| 10 | Union Santa Fe | - | |
| 11 | Platense | ||
| 12 | Estudiantes LP | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Talleres | 1 - 3 | |
| 14 | Dep. Riestra | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Central Cordoba | 1 - 2 | 0 - 5 |
| 1 | Rosario Central | ||
| 2 | Argentinos Jrs | ||
| 3 | Gimnasia LP | ||
| 4 | River Plate | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | CA Belgrano | ||
| 6 | Barracas Central | ||
| 7 | Ind. Rivadavia | ||
| 8 | Sarmiento Junin | 4 - 1 | |
| 9 | Atl. Huracan | ||
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | ||
| 11 | Tigre Victoria | ||
| 12 | Racing Club | ||
| 13 | Banfield | ||
| 14 | Aldosivi | ||
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Union Santa Fe | Velez Sarsfield | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 7 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.47 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 73% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 86% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Profesional
| Matches (225) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 52% |
| Goals (518) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.30 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.06 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Union Santa Fe next 1 games
| 2026-11-08 | Union Santa Fe | - | Velez Sarsfield |
Velez Sarsfield next 1 games
| 2026-11-08 | Union Santa Fe | - | Velez Sarsfield |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.82 |
| Probability | 29% | 31% | 40% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||