Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:30
16:30

Uniao Leiria

Feirense
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Leiria |
| Away: | Santa Maria da Feira |
| Distance: | 133.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1X | 1.20 | 1.91 | |||
| 40% | 27% | 33% | 1.20 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 48% | 52% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2026-01-03 | Feirense | 2 - 2 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2025-04-11 | Feirense | 2 - 1 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2024-11-30 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2024-05-04 | Feirense | 1 - 0 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2023-12-30 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 1 | Feirense |
| 2012-04-29 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 4 | Feirense |
| 2011-12-18 | Feirense | 2 - 1 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2009-05-17 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 1 | Feirense |
| 2009-01-11 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Uniao Leiria |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 22% | 33% | 44% | 67% | 56% | 22% |
Uniao Leiria last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Vizela | 1 - 0 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-05-03 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 3 | Farense |
| 2026-04-25 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 1 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-04-18 | Uniao Leiria | 4 - 2 | Penafiel |
| 2026-04-11 | Benfica B | 2 - 2 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-04-05 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 0 | Lusitania |
| 2026-03-29 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-03-20 | Chaves | 0 - 2 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-03-15 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 2 | Maritimo |
| 2026-03-08 | Leixoes | 1 - 4 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-02-28 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2026-02-21 | Oliveirense | 2 - 4 | Uniao Leiria |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Feirense last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Feirense | 1 - 2 | Oliveirense |
| 2026-05-03 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 2 | Feirense |
| 2026-04-28 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Torreense |
| 2026-04-17 | Academico Viseu | 3 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-04-12 | Feirense | 1 - 0 | Vizela |
| 2026-04-04 | Farense | 0 - 1 | Feirense |
| 2026-03-22 | Feirense | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-03-15 | Feirense | 1 - 0 | Penafiel |
| 2026-03-09 | Benfica B | 3 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-03-02 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-02-22 | Lusitania | 1 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-02-14 | Feirense | 1 - 0 | Chaves |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 42% | 42% | 0% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 33 | +23 | 66 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 33 | +25 | 58 |
| 3 | Torreense | 33 | +9 | 56 |
| 4 | Vizela | 33 | +3 | 51 |
| 5 | Uniao Leiria | 33 | +6 | 49 |
| 6 | Porto B | 33 | -3 | 48 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 33 | -10 | 47 |
| 8 | Feirense | 33 | -3 | 45 |
| 9 | Benfica B | 33 | +1 | 44 |
| 10 | Lusitania | 33 | -7 | 43 |
| 11 | Chaves | 33 | 0 | 42 |
| 12 | Penafiel | 33 | -1 | 41 |
| 13 | Sporting CP B | 33 | +7 | 41 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 33 | -8 | 41 |
| 15 | Farense | 33 | -5 | 40 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 33 | -11 | 37 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | -15 | 36 |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 33 | -11 | 34 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Uniao Leiria | |
| Feirense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Uniao Leiria | Feirense |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 4 | Vizela | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Uniao Leiria | - | |
| 6 | Porto B | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Feirense | - | |
| 9 | Benfica B | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 10 | Lusitania | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Chaves | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Penafiel | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 13 | Sporting CP B | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 15 | Farense | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 0 - 0 | 3 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Uniao Leiria | Feirense | |
| Wins | 13 | 12 |
| Draws | 10 | 9 |
| Losses | 10 | 12 |
| Goals For | 50 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 44 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 1.52 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 26 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 19% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (297) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (721) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.16 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Uniao Leiria next 1 games
| 2026-05-17 | Uniao Leiria | - | Feirense |
Feirense next 1 games
| 2026-05-17 | Uniao Leiria | - | Feirense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 40% | 27% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.95 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||