Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Sunday, 18.10.2026
01:00
01:00

UNAN Managua

San Marcos FC
3 - 2
(2 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Managua |
| Away: | San Marcos |
| Distance: | 26.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1 | 1.28 | 1.77 | |||
| 58% | 19% | 23% | 1.93 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 2.85 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 37% | 63% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-08-10 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
UNAN Managua last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-10-12 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-08 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 0 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-06 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 3 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-09-04 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-31 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-24 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-17 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-10 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-01 | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-07-28 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-18 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
San Marcos FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Managua FC | 3 - 2 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-10-12 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 2 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-10-07 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 2 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-06 | San Marcos FC | 3 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-09-03 | Real Esteli | 2 - 0 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-31 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 0 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-24 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 2 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-16 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-10 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-01 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC |
| 2026-07-25 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-07-18 | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | San Marcos FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 12 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 12 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 12 | +3 | 21 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 11 | -4 | 17 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 11 | -19 | 9 |
| 9 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 12 | -11 | 6 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 12 | -14 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| UNAN Managua | |
| San Marcos FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | UNAN Managua | San Marcos FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | - | |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | ||
| 7 | San Marcos FC | - | |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| UNAN Managua | San Marcos FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.58 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (59) | |
| Home Win | 32% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 47% |
| Completed Matches | 66% |
| Goals (168) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.61 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
UNAN Managua next 1 games
| 2026-10-25 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | UNAN Managua |
San Marcos FC next 1 games
| 2026-10-25 | San Marcos FC | - | Matagalpa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 3.25 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 58% | 19% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.93 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.28 | 1.77 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.28 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.93 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 1.37 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.65 | |||