Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Monday, 31.08.2026
03:00
03:00

UNAN Managua

Managua FC
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Managua |
| Away: | Managua |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.60 | 3.74 | 1.60 | 2 | 2.14 | 1.15 | |||
| 41% | 6% | 53% | 1.60 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.91 | 1.69 | 2.05 | 2.70 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 53% | 47% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-19 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-02-20 | UNAN Managua | 3 - 1 | Managua FC |
| 2025-11-06 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2025-09-18 | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2025-04-17 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2025-01-31 | Managua FC | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2024-11-03 | Managua FC | 2 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2024-08-25 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2024-04-19 | Managua FC | 1 - 3 | UNAN Managua |
| 2024-02-24 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2023-11-30 | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2023-11-05 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 0 | Managua FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
UNAN Managua last 12 games
| 2026-08-24 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-17 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-10 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-01 | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-07-28 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-18 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-04-26 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-04-19 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-04-16 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-04-13 | Real Madriz | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-04-09 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 4 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-03-08 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 17% |
Managua FC last 12 games
| 2026-08-23 | Managua FC | 6 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-01 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | Managua FC |
| 2026-07-26 | Managua FC | 3 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-07-19 | Managua FC | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-12 | Managua FC | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-06 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-04-30 | Managua FC | 2 - 4 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-04-26 | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2026-04-19 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-04-16 | Matagalpa | 1 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-04-13 | Managua FC | 1 - 1 | Walter Ferretti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 5 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 100% | 75% | 42% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 5 | +15 | 15 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 6 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | UNAN Managua | 6 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Real Esteli | 5 | +4 | 10 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 7 | Matagalpa | 7 | -10 | 6 |
| 8 | San Marcos FC | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 7 | -7 | 3 |
| 10 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 7 | -8 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| UNAN Managua | |
| Managua FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | UNAN Managua | Managua FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | - | |
| 2 | Diriangen | ||
| 3 | UNAN Managua | - | |
| 4 | Real Esteli | ||
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | ||
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | ||
| 7 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 4 | |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| UNAN Managua | Managua FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 3.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (30) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 13% |
| Away Win | 47% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (76) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.53 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
UNAN Managua next 6 games
| 2026-09-04 | Matagalpa | - | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-09-06 | Sport Sebaco | - | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-08 | UNAN Managua | - | Real Esteli |
| 2026-10-12 | Rancho Santana | - | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-15 | UNAN Managua | - | Diriangen |
| 2026-10-18 | UNAN Managua | - | San Marcos FC |
Managua FC next 6 games
| 2026-09-04 | Managua FC | - | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-07 | Walter Ferretti | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-11 | Managua FC | - | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-21 | Rancho Santana | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-03 | Rancho Santana | - | Managua FC |
| 2026-10-11 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | Managua FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.60 | 3.74 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 41% | 6% | 53% |
| 2 @ 1.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.14 | 1.15 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 3.91 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.69 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.69 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.02 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.68 | |||