Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Thursday, 15.10.2026
01:00
01:00

UNAN Managua

Diriangen
1 - 3
(0 - 2, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Managua |
| Away: | Diriamba |
| Distance: | 31.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.40 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2 | 2.20 | 1.18 | |||
| 36% | 15% | 49% | 1.60 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 39% | 61% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-01 | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-03-05 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 2 | Diriangen |
| 2026-01-31 | Diriangen | 3 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2025-10-20 | Diriangen | 2 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2025-07-27 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 4 | Diriangen |
| 2025-07-13 | Diriangen | 3 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2025-07-09 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 0 | Diriangen |
| 2025-03-09 | Diriangen | 0 - 2 | UNAN Managua |
| 2025-01-23 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Diriangen |
| 2024-10-20 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 4 | Diriangen |
| 2024-08-11 | Diriangen | 4 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2024-04-22 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 1 | Diriangen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
UNAN Managua last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-08 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 0 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-06 | Sport Sebaco | 1 - 3 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-09-04 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-31 | UNAN Managua | 0 - 2 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-24 | Walter Ferretti | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-17 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 1 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-10 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-01 | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-07-28 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-18 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-04-26 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Sport Sebaco |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Diriangen last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Diriangen | 2 - 4 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-07 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 2 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-10 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-07 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-04 | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-30 | Diriangen | 2 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-23 | Real Esteli | 0 - 2 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-19 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-14 | Luis Angel Firpo | 4 - 0 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-09 | Diriangen | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-05 | Diriangen | 1 - 3 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-08-01 | Diriangen | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 11 | +24 | 29 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 11 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 11 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 10 | -6 | 14 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 10 | -15 | 9 |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 11 | -12 | 6 |
| 10 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 11 | -11 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| UNAN Managua | |
| Diriangen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | UNAN Managua | Diriangen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 0 - 2 | 3 - 3 |
| 2 | Diriangen | - | |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | - | |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | |
| 9 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| UNAN Managua | Diriangen | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.73 | 1.09 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 18% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (54) | |
| Home Win | 31% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 48% |
| Completed Matches | 60% |
| Goals (149) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
UNAN Managua next 4 games
| 2026-10-18 | UNAN Managua | - | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-10-25 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-30 | UNAN Managua | - | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-11-02 | Managua FC | - | UNAN Managua |
Diriangen next 4 games
| 2026-10-19 | Rancho Santana | - | Diriangen |
| 2026-10-26 | Diriangen | - | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-10-29 | Diriangen | - | Real Esteli |
| 2026-10-31 | ART Mun. Jalapa | - | Diriangen |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.40 | 3.80 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 36% | 15% | 49% |
| 2 @ 1.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.18 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.90 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.39 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.39 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||