Eredivisie - Netherlands
Sunday, 08.11.2026
15:30
15:30

Twente

Ajax
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Enschede |
| Away: | Amsterdam |
| Distance: | 137.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | De Grolsch Veste |
| Capacity: | 30 205 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 2 | 1.40 | 1.62 | |||
| 41% | 9% | 50% | 2.90 | 45% | 55% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 66% | 34% | 56% | 44% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-04 | Ajax | 1 - 2 | Twente |
| 2025-10-26 | Twente | 2 - 3 | Ajax |
| 2025-05-18 | Ajax | 2 - 0 | Twente |
| 2024-11-10 | Twente | 2 - 2 | Ajax |
| 2024-04-14 | Ajax | 2 - 1 | Twente |
| 2023-09-17 | Twente | 3 - 1 | Ajax |
| 2023-05-28 | Twente | 3 - 1 | Ajax |
| 2023-02-09 | Twente | 0 - 1 | Ajax |
| 2023-01-14 | Ajax | 0 - 0 | Twente |
| 2022-02-13 | Ajax | 5 - 0 | Twente |
| 2021-08-22 | Twente | 1 - 1 | Ajax |
| 2021-01-14 | Twente | 1 - 3 | Ajax |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Twente last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Excelsior | 0 - 9 | Twente |
| 2026-10-25 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 - 2 | Twente |
| 2026-10-22 | Lincoln Red Imps | 1 - 4 | Twente |
| 2026-10-18 | Twente | 1 - 2 | Utrecht |
| 2026-10-15 | Twente | 1 - 0 | Thun |
| 2026-10-10 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 1 | Twente |
| 2026-10-02 | Twente | 7 - 0 | Werder Bremen |
| 2026-09-20 | Twente | 3 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-09-12 | Twente | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-09-09 | Twente | 1 - 0 | Telstar |
| 2026-09-06 | Groningen | 2 - 2 | Twente |
| 2026-08-30 | Cambuur | 1 - 4 | Twente |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Ajax last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Ajax | 1 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 2026-10-25 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 2 | Ajax |
| 2026-10-22 | Ajax | 2 - 0 | Atalanta |
| 2026-10-18 | Groningen | 2 - 5 | Ajax |
| 2026-10-15 | Hajduk Split | 2 - 1 | Ajax |
| 2026-10-10 | Ajax | 1 - 1 | NEC Nijmegen |
| 2026-09-19 | Ajax | 2 - 2 | Excelsior |
| 2026-09-15 | Ajax | 5 - 1 | Willem II |
| 2026-09-12 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 5 | Ajax |
| 2026-09-05 | Ajax | 1 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-30 | Telstar | 0 - 4 | Ajax |
| 2026-08-27 | Ajax | 5 - 3 | Sion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Table Eredivisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 11 | +21 | 25 |
| 2 | Ajax | 11 | +17 | 24 |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 11 | +22 | 23 |
| 4 | Twente | 11 | +18 | 23 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 11 | +6 | 18 |
| 8 | Groningen | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Cambuur | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 11 | -4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 11 | -6 | 12 |
| 12 | Utrecht | 11 | -12 | 12 |
| 13 | NEC Nijmegen | 11 | -2 | 11 |
| 14 | Zwolle | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Excelsior | 11 | -12 | 11 |
| 16 | Telstar | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | -11 | 6 |
| 18 | Willem II | 11 | -29 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Twente | |
| Ajax | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Twente | Ajax |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | ||
| 2 | Ajax | - | |
| 3 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 - 2 | |
| 4 | Twente | - | |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | ||
| 6 | Fortuna Sittard | 1 - 5 | |
| 7 | Heerenveen | ||
| 8 | Groningen | 2 - 5 | |
| 9 | Cambuur | ||
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | ||
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Utrecht | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | NEC Nijmegen | ||
| 14 | Zwolle | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 15 | Excelsior | ||
| 16 | Telstar | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Willem II |
Teams League Statistic
| Twente | Ajax | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 28 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.55 | 2.73 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 64% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 3.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Eredivisie
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 34% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (378) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.82 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Away Goals per Game | 2.01 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 61% |
Twente next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Twente | - | Willem II |
| 2026-11-26 | Freiburg | - | Twente |
| 2026-11-29 | NEC Nijmegen | - | Twente |
| 2026-12-06 | Go Ahead Eagles | - | Twente |
| 2026-12-10 | AGF Aarhus | - | Twente |
| 2026-12-17 | Twente | - | Kairat Almaty |
Ajax next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Ajax | - | ADO Den Haag |
| 2026-11-26 | Ajax | - | Thun |
| 2026-11-29 | Feyenoord | - | Ajax |
| 2026-12-06 | Ajax | - | Utrecht |
| 2026-12-10 | Saint Truiden | - | Ajax |
| 2026-12-13 | Ajax | - | Cambuur |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.80 | 2.90 |
| Probability | 41% | 9% | 50% |
| 2 @ 2.90 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 45% | 55% |
| X2 @ 1.62 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| BTS @ 1.40 | |||