2. Divisjon - gp. 2 - Norway
Sunday, 18.10.2026
14:30
14:30

Tromsdalen

Eidsvold TF
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tromso |
| Away: | Eidsvoll |
| Distance: | 1 095.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tromsdalen Stadion |
| Capacity: | 3 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.68 | 2 | 2.05 | 1.24 | |||
| 34% | 10% | 56% | 1.68 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 6.01 | 1.33 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 69% | 31% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-06-26 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2025-09-14 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2025-05-24 | Tromsdalen | 4 - 2 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2024-10-19 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2024-04-13 | Tromsdalen | 3 - 0 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2022-08-07 | Eidsvold TF | 4 - 0 | Tromsdalen |
| 2022-05-21 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 0 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2021-10-16 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 2 | Tromsdalen |
| 2021-07-10 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 1 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2020-09-20 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 1 | Eidsvold TF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | |
| 70% | 10% | 20% | 70% | 70% | 30% |
Tromsdalen last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Stjordals Blink | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-10-04 | Tromsdalen | 4 - 2 | Levanger |
| 2026-09-27 | Honefoss | 2 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-09-20 | Skeid | 0 - 6 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-09-16 | Grorud | 2 - 0 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-09-13 | Tromsdalen | 3 - 1 | Trygg/Lade |
| 2026-09-08 | Tromsdalen | 9 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2026-09-05 | Follo | 1 - 0 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-08-30 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 3 | Kjelsas |
| 2026-08-22 | Harstad IL | 0 - 1 | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-08-09 | Tromsdalen | 2 - 0 | Lorenskog |
| 2026-08-02 | Ullensaker Kisa | 1 - 2 | Tromsdalen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Eidsvold TF last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 1 | Skeid |
| 2026-10-04 | Rana FK | 2 - 1 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2026-09-27 | Eidsvold TF | 4 - 1 | Trygg/Lade |
| 2026-09-19 | Follo | 0 - 1 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2026-09-16 | Eidsvold TF | 2 - 3 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-09-11 | Eidsvold TF | 3 - 1 | Ullensaker Kisa |
| 2026-09-05 | Stjordals Blink | 1 - 3 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2026-08-30 | Eidsvold TF | 0 - 0 | Grorud |
| 2026-08-22 | Gjovik-Lyn | 2 - 2 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2026-08-15 | Lorenskog | 1 - 7 | Eidsvold TF |
| 2026-08-08 | Eidsvold TF | 1 - 0 | Kjelsas |
| 2026-08-02 | Eidsvold TF | 4 - 1 | Junkeren |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 75% | 75% | 58% |
Table 2. Divisjon - gp. 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | 23 | +35 | 54 |
| 2 | Kjelsas | 24 | +22 | 53 |
| 3 | Levanger | 24 | +28 | 49 |
| 4 | Honefoss | 23 | +23 | 46 |
| 5 | Grorud | 24 | +20 | 46 |
| 6 | Stjordals Blink | 24 | +1 | 36 |
| 7 | Tromsdalen | 23 | +2 | 35 |
| 8 | Lorenskog | 24 | -5 | 34 |
| 9 | Junkeren | 23 | -7 | 31 |
| 10 | Rana FK | 24 | -5 | 30 |
| 11 | Skeid | 24 | -15 | 23 |
| 12 | Follo | 24 | -21 | 17 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 24 | -48 | 13 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 24 | -30 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tromsdalen | |
| Eidsvold TF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tromsdalen | Eidsvold TF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eidsvold TF | - | |
| 2 | Kjelsas | 1 - 3 | 0 - 4 |
| 3 | Levanger | 4 - 2 | |
| 4 | Honefoss | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Grorud | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Stjordals Blink | 2 - 4 | 1 - 3 |
| 7 | Tromsdalen | - | |
| 8 | Lorenskog | 2 - 0 | 1 - 7 |
| 9 | Junkeren | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Rana FK | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Skeid | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 12 | Follo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Ullensaker Kisa | 5 - 1 | 2 - 5 |
| 14 | Trygg/Lade | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Tromsdalen | Eidsvold TF | |
| Wins | 11 | 17 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 10 | 3 |
| Goals For | 40 | 55 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.74 | 2.39 |
| Average Conceded | 1.65 | 0.87 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 74% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 2.45 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Divisjon - gp. 2
| Matches (166) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 13% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (585) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.95 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% |
Tromsdalen next 2 games
| 2026-10-25 | Rana FK | - | Tromsdalen |
| 2026-10-31 | Tromsdalen | - | Junkeren |
Eidsvold TF next 2 games
| 2026-10-24 | Eidsvold TF | - | Honefoss |
| 2026-10-31 | Levanger | - | Eidsvold TF |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.70 | 4.00 | 1.68 |
| Probability | 34% | 10% | 56% |
| 2 @ 1.68 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.24 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.24 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 6.01 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 2.80 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.38 | |||