League Two - England
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Tranmere Rovers

Barnet
1 - 2
(1 - 0, 0 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Birkenhead |
| Away: | London |
| Distance: | 286.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Prenton Park |
| Capacity: | 16 567 (10 000) |
| Dimension: | 102 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.96 | 2 | 1.80 | 1.30 | |||
| 18% | 52% | 30% | 1.96 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 53% | 47% | 43% | 57% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-01-27 | Barnet | 1 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2025-10-11 | Tranmere Rovers | 0 - 2 | Barnet |
Tranmere Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-03 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-22 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Exeter City | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-05 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-09-01 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 2 | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-08-29 | Newport County | 2 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-08-22 | Port Vale | 1 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-08-15 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-08-01 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 2 | Rochdale |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
| 25% | 58% | 17% | 83% | 33% | 33% |
Barnet last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-06 | Wimbledon | 0 - 0 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-19 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-12 | Barnet | 2 - 1 | Accrington |
| 2026-09-05 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-01 | Exeter City | 1 - 1 | Barnet |
| 2026-08-29 | Barnet | 2 - 2 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-08-22 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-08-15 | Barnet | 3 - 1 | Salford City |
| 2026-08-08 | Cambridge Utd | 2 - 1 | Barnet |
| 2026-08-01 | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Bromley |
| 2026-07-18 | Barnet | 2 - 2 | Luton Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 42% | 50% | 8% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby Town | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter City | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon Town | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester Utd | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham Utd | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton Town | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tranmere Rovers | |
| Barnet | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tranmere Rovers | Barnet |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | ||
| 2 | Barnet | - | |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | ||
| 4 | Gillingham | ||
| 5 | York City | ||
| 6 | Walsall | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | ||
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 1 - 3 | |
| 10 | Rochdale | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Grimsby Town | ||
| 12 | Newport County | ||
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | - | |
| 14 | Exeter City | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | Accrington | ||
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | ||
| 17 | Swindon Town | ||
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 19 | Colchester Utd | ||
| 20 | Rotherham Utd | 2 - 2 | |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 0 | |
| 22 | Port Vale | ||
| 23 | Northampton Town | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town |
Teams League Statistic
| Tranmere Rovers | Barnet | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 75% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 75% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (114) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 21% |
| Goals (283) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Tranmere Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Northampton Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-24 | Crawley Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-31 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-11-07 | Barnet | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-11-14 | Fleetwood Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-11-21 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Colchester Utd |
Barnet next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Barnet | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Barnet | - | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-27 | Barnet | - | York City |
| 2026-10-31 | Crewe Alexandra | - | Barnet |
| 2026-11-07 | Barnet | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-11-14 | Walsall | - | Barnet |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.96 |
| Probability | 18% | 52% | 30% |
| 2 @ 1.96 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||