Ligue 1 - France
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Toulouse

Strasbourg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Toulouse |
| Away: | Strasbourg |
| Distance: | 736.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadium Municipal de Toulouse |
| Capacity: | 33 150 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Jens Berthel Askou (Den) |
| Away: | Hugo Oliveira (Por) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.73 | |||
| 38% | 31% | 31% | 2.05 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 67% | 33% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-03 | Strasbourg | 1 - 2 | Toulouse |
| 2025-12-06 | Toulouse | 1 - 0 | Strasbourg |
| 2025-03-16 | Strasbourg | 2 - 1 | Toulouse |
| 2025-01-12 | Toulouse | 1 - 2 | Strasbourg |
| 2024-04-07 | Toulouse | 0 - 0 | Strasbourg |
| 2023-08-27 | Strasbourg | 2 - 0 | Toulouse |
| 2023-01-29 | Strasbourg | 1 - 2 | Toulouse |
| 2022-10-23 | Toulouse | 2 - 2 | Strasbourg |
| 2020-02-05 | Toulouse | 0 - 1 | Strasbourg |
| 2019-12-07 | Strasbourg | 4 - 2 | Toulouse |
| 2019-07-19 | Strasbourg | 3 - 1 | Toulouse |
| 2019-01-13 | Toulouse | 1 - 2 | Strasbourg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 25% |
Toulouse last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Marseille | 2 - 0 | Toulouse |
| 2026-10-25 | Toulouse | 0 - 0 | Troyes |
| 2026-10-16 | Le Mans | 0 - 3 | Toulouse |
| 2026-10-10 | Monaco | 2 - 2 | Toulouse |
| 2026-09-19 | Toulouse | 3 - 2 | Le Havre |
| 2026-09-12 | Lorient | 2 - 2 | Toulouse |
| 2026-09-03 | Toulouse | 0 - 1 | Lille |
| 2026-08-29 | Brest | 2 - 2 | Toulouse |
| 2026-08-22 | Toulouse | 0 - 2 | Lyon |
| 2026-08-15 | Toulouse | 1 - 2 | Hamburger |
| 2026-08-08 | Elche | 3 - 0 | Toulouse |
| 2026-08-05 | Al-Ain | 0 - 1 | Toulouse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Strasbourg last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Strasbourg | 5 - 1 | Auxerre |
| 2026-10-25 | Rennes | 3 - 0 | Strasbourg |
| 2026-10-17 | Strasbourg | 1 - 3 | Paris SG |
| 2026-10-11 | Nice | 2 - 1 | Strasbourg |
| 2026-09-19 | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | Strasbourg |
| 2026-09-12 | Strasbourg | 1 - 1 | Monaco |
| 2026-09-06 | Troyes | 2 - 6 | Strasbourg |
| 2026-08-29 | Strasbourg | 2 - 1 | Lens |
| 2026-08-21 | Marseille | 4 - 0 | Strasbourg |
| 2026-08-16 | Newcastle Utd | 1 - 1 | Strasbourg |
| 2026-08-04 | Strasbourg | 2 - 5 | Elversberg |
| 2026-08-01 | Brighton | 4 - 3 | Strasbourg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 6 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 100% | 83% | 50% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Lyon | 9 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | +6 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennes | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 6 | Marseille | 9 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Brest | 9 | +4 | 12 |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | -10 | 10 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | -8 | 8 |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 9 | -11 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Toulouse | |
| Strasbourg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Toulouse | Strasbourg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | ||
| 2 | Lille | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Lyon | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Rennes | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Marseille | 4 - 0 | |
| 7 | Monaco | ||
| 8 | Nice | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Lens | ||
| 10 | Brest | ||
| 11 | Lorient | ||
| 12 | Toulouse | - | |
| 13 | Strasbourg | - | |
| 14 | Auxerre | ||
| 15 | Angers | ||
| 16 | Troyes | 0 - 0 | 2 - 6 |
| 17 | Le Mans | ||
| 18 | Le Havre | 3 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 89% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (246) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.04 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Toulouse next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Lens | - | Toulouse |
| 2026-11-29 | Toulouse | - | Rennes |
| 2026-12-04 | Toulouse | - | Paris SG |
| 2026-12-11 | Auxerre | - | Toulouse |
| 2027-01-02 | Toulouse | - | Angers |
| 2027-01-17 | Paris FC | - | Toulouse |
Strasbourg next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Strasbourg | - | Brest |
| 2026-11-28 | Le Havre | - | Strasbourg |
| 2026-12-05 | Strasbourg | - | Lorient |
| 2026-12-12 | Angers | - | Strasbourg |
| 2027-01-03 | Lille | - | Strasbourg |
| 2027-01-16 | Strasbourg | - | Le Mans |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.80 | 3.30 |
| Probability | 38% | 31% | 31% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||