Portuguese Cup - Portugal
Sunday, 18.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Tondela

Alverca
0 - 0
(0 - 0, 0 - 0, 2 - 0)
Advances Tondela
with score 2 - 0 in extra time
with score 2 - 0 in extra time
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tondela |
| Away: | Alverca do Ribatejo |
| Distance: | 198.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio João Cardoso |
| Capacity: | 3 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.05 | X2 | 1.67 | 1.33 | |||
| 31% | 32% | 37% | 1.33 | 41% | 59% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 49% | 51% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-02-13 | Tondela | 1 - 1 | Alverca |
| 2025-09-12 | Alverca | 1 - 0 | Tondela |
| 2025-05-11 | Tondela | 1 - 2 | Alverca |
| 2025-01-12 | Alverca | 1 - 1 | Tondela |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 0% | 50% | 50% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
Tondela last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Tondela | 1 - 0 | Torreense |
| 2026-09-12 | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Tondela |
| 2026-09-05 | Tondela | 3 - 0 | Porto B |
| 2026-08-28 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 0 | Tondela |
| 2026-08-21 | Tondela | 0 - 2 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-08-16 | Leixoes | 1 - 0 | Tondela |
| 2026-08-08 | Tondela | 2 - 1 | Amarante |
| 2026-08-01 | Rio Ave | 3 - 1 | Tondela |
| 2026-07-19 | Tondela | 1 - 1 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-05-16 | Arouca | 3 - 1 | Tondela |
| 2026-05-11 | Tondela | 2 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2026-05-03 | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | Tondela |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 75% | 33% | 17% |
Alverca last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Famalicao | 1 - 4 | Alverca |
| 2026-09-19 | Alverca | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave |
| 2026-09-12 | Nacional Madeira | 1 - 3 | Alverca |
| 2026-09-05 | Alverca | 1 - 2 | SC Braga |
| 2026-08-29 | Alverca | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-08-22 | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Alverca |
| 2026-08-15 | Alverca | 2 - 2 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-08-09 | Porto | 2 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2026-07-25 | Mafra | 1 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2026-05-16 | Famalicao | 1 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2026-05-10 | Alverca | 1 - 1 | Estoril Praia |
| 2026-05-02 | Porto | 1 - 0 | Alverca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 33% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lusitania | 7 | +7 | 17 |
| 2 | Sporting CP B | 7 | +4 | 15 |
| 3 | Farense | 7 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Penafiel | 7 | +7 | 13 |
| 5 | Benfica B | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Tondela | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Acad. Coimbra | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Vizela | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Uniao Leiria | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 10 | Leixoes | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 7 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | AVS Futebol SAD | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Porto B | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 15 | Torreense | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Amarante | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Chaves | 7 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | Feirense | 7 | -8 | 1 |
Table Primeira Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | +17 | 19 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | +8 | 18 |
| 5 | Arouca | 8 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Alverca | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | SC Braga | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 8 | -7 | 8 |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | -9 | 7 |
| 15 | V. Guimaraes | 8 | -5 | 5 |
| 16 | Nacional Madeira | 8 | -9 | 4 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | -14 | 4 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 8 | -8 | 2 |
Tondela next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Tondela |
| 2026-10-30 | Tondela | - | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-11-08 | Sporting CP B | - | Tondela |
| 2026-11-15 | Tondela | - | Farense |
| 2026-11-28 | Chaves | - | Tondela |
| 2026-12-06 | Tondela | - | Penafiel |
Alverca next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Alverca | - | Arouca |
| 2026-11-02 | Benfica | - | Alverca |
| 2026-11-07 | Alverca | - | Casa Pia |
| 2026-11-28 | Academico Viseu | - | Alverca |
| 2026-12-06 | Alverca | - | Moreirense |
| 2026-12-13 | V. Guimaraes | - | Alverca |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 31% | 32% | 37% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 41% | 59% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||