J1 League - Japan
Saturday, 17.10.2026
07:00
07:00

Tokyo Verdy

Tokyo
0 - 4
(0 - 1, 0 - 3)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Chofu |
| Away: | Chofu |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ajinomoto |
| Capacity: | 50 100 |
| Dimension: | 110 x 75 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.61 | 2 | 2.20 | 1.17 | |||
| 9% | 39% | 52% | 1.61 | 15% | 85% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 40% | 60% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Tokyo | 2 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-03-22 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | Tokyo |
| 2025-09-15 | Tokyo | 1 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2025-04-02 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 2 | Tokyo |
| 2024-08-17 | Tokyo | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2024-04-13 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 2 | Tokyo |
| 2023-07-12 | Tokyo | 1 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2011-10-30 | Tokyo | 1 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2011-05-04 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | Tokyo |
| 2008-08-23 | Tokyo | 1 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2008-06-08 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 4 | Tokyo |
| 2008-05-25 | Tokyo | 3 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Tokyo Verdy last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-10-07 | Gainare Tottori | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-29 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-19 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-13 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-09 | Reilac Shiga | 0 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-06 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-02 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-29 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-26 | Tokyo Verdy | 4 - 1 | Thespa Gunma |
| 2026-08-22 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-08-14 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 3 | Kashiwa Reysol |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 67% | 25% | 25% |
Tokyo last 12 games
| 2026-10-14 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 0 | Tokyo |
| 2026-10-10 | Tokyo | 3 - 0 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-07 | Tokyo | 4 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-09-29 | Ehime | 0 - 2 | Tokyo |
| 2026-09-19 | Tokyo | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-12 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | Tokyo |
| 2026-09-06 | Tokyo | 2 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-02 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Tokyo |
| 2026-08-29 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 3 | Tokyo |
| 2026-08-26 | Tokyo | 6 - 0 | Nagano Parceiro |
| 2026-08-21 | Tokyo | 2 - 0 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-08-15 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | Tokyo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 83% | 42% | 25% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 9 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 4 | Tokyo | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | +5 | 19 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Yokohama F M. | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Front. | 9 | +3 | 13 |
| 9 | Fagiano Okayama | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 9 | -1 | 13 |
| 11 | Urawa Red Diam. | 9 | -5 | 12 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Mito HollyHock | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 9 | -8 | 6 |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 9 | -11 | 5 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 9 | -10 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tokyo Verdy | |
| Tokyo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tokyo Verdy | Tokyo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 4 | Tokyo | - | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Yokohama F M. | ||
| 8 | Kawasaki Front. | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Fagiano Okayama | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | ||
| 13 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 3 | |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus | ||
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | ||
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | ||
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Tokyo Verdy | Tokyo | |
| Wins | 0 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.44 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 24% |
| Goals (262) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.91 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Tokyo Verdy next 6 games
| 2026-10-21 | Yokohama F M. | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-10-24 | Tokyo Verdy | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-11-01 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-11-07 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-11-21 | Tokyo Verdy | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-11-25 | Mito HollyHock | - | Tokyo Verdy |
Tokyo next 6 games
| 2026-10-21 | Tokyo | - | Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-10-25 | Tokyo | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-10-31 | Fagiano Okayama | - | Tokyo |
| 2026-11-07 | Tokyo | - | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-11-21 | Cerezo Osaka | - | Tokyo |
| 2026-11-25 | Tokyo | - | S. Hiroshima |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.61 |
| Probability | 9% | 39% | 52% |
| 2 @ 1.61 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.17 |
| Probability | 15% | 85% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.75 | |||