J2 League - Japan
Sunday, 08.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Tochigi City

Omiya Ardija
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tochigi |
| Away: | Saitama |
| Distance: | 57.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.01 | 2 | 1.73 | 1.36 | |||
| 17% | 34% | 49% | 2.01 | 26% | 74% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 64% | 36% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Tochigi City last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 3 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-10-31 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-25 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-10-21 | Tochigi City | 2 - 2 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-10-17 | Tochigi City | 1 - 1 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-10 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-10-03 | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari |
| 2026-09-29 | Tochigi City | 0 - 2 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-26 | Tokushima Vortis | 3 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-23 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-20 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-09-12 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 3 | |
| 0% | 25% | 75% | 92% | 75% | 25% |
Omiya Ardija last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-31 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-24 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 2 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-21 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-17 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-10 | Omiya Ardija | 3 - 1 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-07 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-04 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-26 | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-19 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-12 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-09-06 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Omiya Ardija |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | -2 | 29 |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 15 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 15 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 7 | Consadole Sap. | 15 | +2 | 23 |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 15 | +6 | 22 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 15 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 15 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | M. Yamagata | 15 | 0 | 19 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 15 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | -14 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 15 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 15 | -15 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 15 | -18 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tochigi City | |
| Omiya Ardija | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tochigi City | Omiya Ardija |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | ||
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | ||
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | - | |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 4 | |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 3 | |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | M. Yamagata | ||
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | ||
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 5 - 0 | |
| 18 | Tochigi City | - | |
| 19 | Imabari | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu |
Teams League Statistic
| Tochigi City | Omiya Ardija | |
| Wins | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 9 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.87 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 86% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 71% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (150) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 39% |
| Goals (379) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.53 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Tochigi City next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Oita Trinita | - | Tochigi City |
| 2026-11-21 | Tochigi City | - | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-11-25 | Tochigi City | - | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-11-29 | Jubilo Iwata | - | Tochigi City |
| 2026-12-05 | Tochigi City | - | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-12-12 | Fujieda MYFC | - | Tochigi City |
Omiya Ardija next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Omiya Ardija | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-21 | Jubilo Iwata | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-11-25 | Omiya Ardija | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-11-28 | Omiya Ardija | - | Imabari |
| 2026-12-06 | Kataller Toyama | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-12-12 | Omiya Ardija | - | Vegalta Sendai |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.01 |
| Probability | 17% | 34% | 49% |
| 2 @ 2.01 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 26% | 74% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.40 | |||