Championship Group - Switzerland
Thursday, 14.05.2026
16:30
16:30

Thun

Young Boys
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Thun |
| Away: | Bern |
| Distance: | 25.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Arena Thun |
| Capacity: | 10 000 (7 600) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.80 | |||
| 39% | 29% | 32% | 1.96 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 67% | 33% | 48% | 52% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-08 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-01-25 | Thun | 4 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2025-09-28 | Young Boys | 4 - 2 | Thun |
| 2024-06-28 | Young Boys | 0 - 2 | Thun |
| 2023-07-15 | Young Boys | 4 - 0 | Thun |
| 2023-02-28 | Thun | 0 - 5 | Young Boys |
| 2023-01-14 | Young Boys | 2 - 0 | Thun |
| 2022-01-08 | Young Boys | 6 - 1 | Thun |
| 2020-07-08 | Young Boys | 4 - 0 | Thun |
| 2020-06-23 | Thun | 1 - 0 | Young Boys |
| 2019-10-27 | Young Boys | 4 - 2 | Thun |
| 2019-09-25 | Thun | 1 - 1 | Young Boys |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 92% | 67% | 58% |
Thun last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Sion | 2 - 0 | Thun |
| 2026-05-02 | Basel | 3 - 1 | Thun |
| 2026-04-25 | Thun | 0 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-04-18 | Thun | 3 - 1 | Basel |
| 2026-04-04 | Lugano | 1 - 0 | Thun |
| 2026-03-21 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | Thun |
| 2026-03-14 | Thun | 5 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-03-08 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-03-05 | Thun | 2 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-02-28 | Thun | 2 - 1 | Luzern |
| 2026-02-25 | Winterthur | 0 - 3 | Thun |
| 2026-02-15 | Thun | 1 - 0 | Sion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Young Boys last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Young Boys | 3 - 0 | Basel |
| 2026-05-03 | Lugano | 1 - 0 | Young Boys |
| 2026-04-26 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-04-12 | Young Boys | 1 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-04-04 | Basel | 3 - 3 | Young Boys |
| 2026-03-22 | Young Boys | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2026-03-15 | Lausanne | 0 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-03-08 | Young Boys | 1 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-03-04 | Luzern | 1 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-03-01 | Young Boys | 3 - 0 | Zurich |
| 2026-02-22 | Sion | 3 - 1 | Young Boys |
| 2026-02-14 | Young Boys | 6 - 1 | Winterthur |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 25% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | 36 | +33 | 74 |
| 2 | St. Gallen | 36 | +23 | 66 |
| 3 | Lugano | 36 | +13 | 63 |
| 4 | Sion | 36 | +23 | 61 |
| 5 | Basel | 36 | +3 | 56 |
| 6 | Young Boys | 36 | +6 | 51 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Thun | |
| Young Boys | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Thun | Young Boys |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thun | - | |
| 2 | St. Gallen | ||
| 3 | Lugano | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Sion | ||
| 5 | Basel | ||
| 6 | Young Boys | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Thun | Young Boys | |
| Wins | 24 | 14 |
| Draws | 2 | 9 |
| Losses | 10 | 13 |
| Goals For | 76 | 69 |
| Goals Against | 43 | 63 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 1.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 12 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 42 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 41 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.61 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 2.28 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 94% |
| Both Teams to Score | 72% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (9) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 0% |
| Away Win | 56% |
| Completed Matches | 60% |
| Goals (22) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.44 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.22 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.22 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% |
Thun next 1 games
| 2026-05-17 | St. Gallen | - | Thun |
Young Boys next 1 games
| 2026-05-17 | Young Boys | - | Sion |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 3.80 | 3.30 |
| Probability | 39% | 29% | 32% |
| 1 @ 1.96 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| BTS @ 1.36 | |||