Swiss Super League - Switzerland
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Thun

Basel
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Thun |
| Away: | Basel |
| Distance: | 89.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Arena Thun |
| Capacity: | 10 000 (7 600) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.90 | 2.85 | X2 | 1.40 | 1.70 | |||
| 34% | 18% | 48% | 1.70 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 77% | 23% | 55% | 45% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-09 | Basel | 4 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-05-02 | Basel | 3 - 1 | Thun |
| 2026-04-18 | Thun | 3 - 1 | Basel |
| 2026-02-01 | Basel | 1 - 2 | Thun |
| 2025-09-13 | Thun | 1 - 3 | Basel |
| 2025-01-11 | Basel | 2 - 0 | Thun |
| 2021-06-27 | Basel | 2 - 3 | Thun |
| 2021-01-09 | Basel | 2 - 2 | Thun |
| 2020-07-31 | Thun | 0 - 0 | Basel |
| 2020-02-15 | Basel | 0 - 1 | Thun |
| 2019-10-19 | Basel | 3 - 1 | Thun |
| 2019-08-03 | Thun | 2 - 3 | Basel |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 8 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 75% | 67% |
Thun last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lausanne | 4 - 5 | Thun |
| 2026-10-25 | Thun | 2 - 3 | Lugano |
| 2026-10-22 | Thun | 0 - 1 | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-10-18 | Schaffhausen | 1 - 1 | Thun |
| 2026-10-15 | Twente | 1 - 0 | Thun |
| 2026-10-10 | Zurich | 4 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-10-03 | Thun | 2 - 0 | Kriens |
| 2026-09-20 | Vaduz | 1 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-09-16 | Thun | 2 - 4 | Servette |
| 2026-09-12 | Thun | 0 - 1 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-09-06 | Sion | 3 - 2 | Thun |
| 2026-09-02 | Thun | 0 - 0 | Lausanne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Basel last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Basel |
| 2026-10-25 | Basel | 0 - 0 | Grasshopper |
| 2026-10-16 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 3 | Basel |
| 2026-10-11 | Vaduz | 3 - 0 | Basel |
| 2026-10-03 | Winterthur | 7 - 3 | Basel |
| 2026-09-20 | Basel | 1 - 3 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-13 | Luzern | 2 - 4 | Basel |
| 2026-09-06 | Basel | 1 - 3 | Lugano |
| 2026-09-03 | Basel | 1 - 2 | Sion |
| 2026-08-29 | Young Boys | 3 - 3 | Basel |
| 2026-08-22 | Zurich | 1 - 2 | Basel |
| 2026-08-16 | Basel | 2 - 5 | Barcelona |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 92% | 92% | 50% |
Table Swiss Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 12 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 12 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | Sion | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Zurich | 12 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | St. Gallen | 12 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Basel | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Luzern | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Thun | 12 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | Vaduz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshopper | 12 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Thun | |
| Basel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Thun | Basel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 0 - 6 | 3 - 3 |
| 3 | Sion | ||
| 4 | Zurich | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | St. Gallen | ||
| 6 | Servette | 2 - 4 | 0 - 1 |
| 7 | Basel | - | |
| 8 | Luzern | 2 - 4 | |
| 9 | Thun | - | |
| 10 | Vaduz | 3 - 0 | |
| 11 | Grasshopper | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Lausanne | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Thun | Basel | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 24 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.83 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Swiss Super League
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (271) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.94 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.82 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
Thun next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Young Boys | - | Thun |
| 2026-11-26 | Ajax | - | Thun |
| 2026-11-29 | Thun | - | St. Gallen |
| 2026-12-05 | Thun | - | Luzern |
| 2026-12-10 | Thun | - | KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-13 | Lugano | - | Thun |
Basel next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Basel | - | Luzern |
| 2026-11-28 | Grasshopper | - | Basel |
| 2026-12-06 | Basel | - | Servette |
| 2026-12-13 | Sion | - | Basel |
| 2026-12-19 | Basel | - | Zurich |
| 2027-01-16 | Basel | - | Vaduz |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.90 | 2.85 |
| Probability | 34% | 18% | 48% |
| X2 @ 1.70 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.70 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| BTS @ 1.36 | |||