Premier - Iceland
Sunday, 17.05.2026
18:00
18:00

Thor Akureyri

IA Akranes
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Akureyri |
| Away: | Akranes |
| Distance: | 240.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Thorsvollur |
| Capacity: | 1 500 (984) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 3.91 | 1.87 | 1 | 1.82 | 1.27 | |||
| 48% | 15% | 37% | 3.33 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 6.05 | 1.36 | 2.80 | 1.92 | 1.79 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 69% | 31% | 52% | 48% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-07 | IA Akranes | 1 - 1 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2023-09-02 | Thor Akureyri | 2 - 3 | IA Akranes |
| 2023-06-29 | IA Akranes | 4 - 0 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2022-02-12 | IA Akranes | 3 - 1 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2019-03-01 | IA Akranes | 4 - 1 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2018-07-27 | IA Akranes | 5 - 0 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2018-05-10 | Thor Akureyri | 0 - 1 | IA Akranes |
| 2017-03-18 | Thor Akureyri | 2 - 3 | IA Akranes |
| 2013-09-22 | Thor Akureyri | 1 - 0 | IA Akranes |
| 2013-07-03 | IA Akranes | 1 - 2 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2010-08-13 | Thor Akureyri | 2 - 2 | IA Akranes |
| 2010-06-06 | IA Akranes | 1 - 1 | Thor Akureyri |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Thor Akureyri last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Vikingur R. | 6 - 0 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-05-02 | Thor Akureyri | 0 - 1 | KA Akureyri |
| 2026-04-27 | Breidablik | 4 - 0 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-04-23 | Thor Akureyri | 1 - 0 | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-04-17 | KR Reykjavik | 5 - 2 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-04-12 | Valur Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-04-04 | Thor Akureyri | 2 - 4 | FH Hafnarfjordur |
| 2026-03-17 | Thor Akureyri | 0 - 2 | Fylkir |
| 2026-03-10 | Thor Akureyri | 5 - 1 | Valur Reykjavik |
| 2026-03-04 | Thor Akureyri | 3 - 2 | Moss |
| 2026-02-25 | Afturelding | 0 - 5 | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-02-18 | Thor Akureyri | 10 - 0 | Volsungur Husavik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 8 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 83% | 75% | 67% |
IA Akranes last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | IA Akranes | 1 - 1 | Grindavik |
| 2026-05-08 | IA Akranes | 1 - 3 | Keflavik |
| 2026-05-03 | Stjarnan | 1 - 2 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-04-27 | Vikingur R. | 4 - 0 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-04-22 | IA Akranes | 1 - 1 | KA Akureyri |
| 2026-04-17 | Breidablik | 1 - 0 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-04-12 | Fram Reykjavik | 3 - 3 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-04-06 | IA Akranes | 4 - 0 | Haukar |
| 2026-02-26 | IA Akranes | 2 - 1 | Valur Reykjavik |
| 2026-02-22 | Volsungur Husavik | 1 - 5 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-02-11 | Grotta | 1 - 3 | IA Akranes |
| 2026-02-07 | IA Akranes | 1 - 1 | Thor Akureyri |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KR Reykjavik | 6 | +14 | 18 |
| 2 | Vikingur R. | 6 | +15 | 16 |
| 3 | Fram Reykjavik | 6 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Breidablik | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 5 | Valur Reykjavik | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | KA Akureyri | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 7 | Keflavik | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Stjarnan | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 9 | Thor Akureyri | 6 | -12 | 6 |
| 10 | IA Akranes | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 11 | FH Hafnarfjordur | 6 | -7 | 2 |
| 12 | Vestmannaeyjar | 6 | -12 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Thor Akureyri | |
| IA Akranes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Thor Akureyri | IA Akranes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KR Reykjavik | ||
| 2 | Vikingur R. | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | Fram Reykjavik | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 4 | Breidablik | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Valur Reykjavik | ||
| 6 | KA Akureyri | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Keflavik | ||
| 8 | Stjarnan | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Thor Akureyri | - | |
| 10 | IA Akranes | - | |
| 11 | FH Hafnarfjordur | ||
| 12 | Vestmannaeyjar |
Teams League Statistic
| Thor Akureyri | IA Akranes | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 2.83 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 1 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (36) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (144) | |
| Goals per Game | 4.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.19 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Home Team Scored in | 92% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 58% |
Thor Akureyri next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Keflavik | - | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-05-31 | Thor Akureyri | - | Stjarnan |
| 2026-06-14 | Thor Akureyri | - | Vestmannaeyjar |
| 2026-06-21 | FH Hafnarfjordur | - | Thor Akureyri |
| 2026-06-28 | Thor Akureyri | - | Valur Reykjavik |
| 2026-07-04 | Thor Akureyri | - | KR Reykjavik |
IA Akranes next 6 games
| 2026-05-21 | IA Akranes | - | Vestmannaeyjar |
| 2026-05-29 | FH Hafnarfjordur | - | IA Akranes |
| 2026-06-14 | IA Akranes | - | Valur Reykjavik |
| 2026-06-22 | KR Reykjavik | - | IA Akranes |
| 2026-06-29 | IA Akranes | - | Fram Reykjavik |
| 2026-07-04 | IA Akranes | - | Breidablik |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.33 | 3.91 | 1.87 |
| Probability | 48% | 15% | 37% |
| 1 @ 3.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.27 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.82 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 6.05 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.80 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.92 | 1.79 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.92 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.93 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.35 | |||