Ligue 3 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:45
15:45

Thionville

Cannes
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Thionville |
| Away: | Cannes |
| Distance: | 649.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:45 (14:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.89 | 3.41 | 1.76 | X2 | 1.87 | 1.19 | |||
| 24% | 43% | 33% | 1.19 | 41% | 59% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.53 | 1.82 | 1.86 | 3.08 | 1.31 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 44% | 56% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Thionville last 11 games
| 2026-10-29 | Amiens | 1 - 1 | Thionville |
| 2026-10-17 | Thionville | 1 - 2 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-10-03 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 1 - 0 | Thionville |
| 2026-09-26 | Thionville | 1 - 2 | La Roche |
| 2026-09-19 | Fleury 91 | 1 - 1 | Thionville |
| 2026-09-12 | Thionville | 0 - 4 | Rouen |
| 2026-09-05 | Concarneau | 2 - 2 | Thionville |
| 2026-08-29 | Thionville | 1 - 1 | Paris 13 Atl. |
| 2026-08-20 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 2 | Thionville |
| 2026-08-14 | Thionville | 4 - 3 | Caen |
| 2026-08-07 | Aubagne Air Bel | 0 - 3 | Thionville |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 27% | 36% | 36% | 91% | 55% | 27% |
Cannes last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cannes | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-10-17 | Villefranche | 2 - 1 | Cannes |
| 2026-10-03 | Cannes | 3 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-09-26 | Orleans | 0 - 0 | Cannes |
| 2026-09-17 | Bastia | 1 - 1 | Cannes |
| 2026-09-10 | Cannes | 0 - 0 | Amiens |
| 2026-09-05 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 3 | Cannes |
| 2026-08-29 | Cannes | 2 - 0 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-08-20 | La Roche | 1 - 1 | Cannes |
| 2026-08-14 | Cannes | 1 - 1 | Fleury 91 |
| 2026-08-07 | Rouen | 0 - 0 | Cannes |
| 2026-07-26 | Roma | 3 - 3 | Cannes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 58% | 8% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Table Ligue 3
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 11 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Thionville | |
| Cannes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Thionville | Cannes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Rouen | 0 - 4 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
| 4 | Caen | 4 - 3 | |
| 5 | Cannes | - | |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | ||
| 7 | Concarneau | ||
| 8 | Amiens | ||
| 9 | Fleury 91 | ||
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Bastia | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Thionville | - | |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | ||
| 14 | Orleans | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Valenciennes | ||
| 16 | Villefranche | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | ||
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas |
Teams League Statistic
| Thionville | Cannes | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.45 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.55 | 0.64 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 3
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Thionville next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Orleans | - | Thionville |
| 2026-12-05 | Thionville | - | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-12-12 | Villefranche | - | Thionville |
| 2027-01-16 | Thionville | - | Valenciennes |
| 2027-01-23 | Thionville | - | Bastia |
| 2027-01-30 | Caen | - | Thionville |
Cannes next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Cannes | - | Aubagne Air Bel |
| 2026-12-05 | Caen | - | Cannes |
| 2026-12-12 | Cannes | - | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2027-01-16 | Paris 13 Atl. | - | Cannes |
| 2027-01-23 | Cannes | - | Concarneau |
| 2027-01-30 | Fleury 91 | - | Cannes |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.89 | 3.41 | 1.76 |
| Probability | 24% | 43% | 33% |
| X2 @ 1.19 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.19 |
| Probability | 41% | 59% |
| X2 @ 1.19 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.53 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.86 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.86 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.08 | 1.31 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.96 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||