La Liga - Bolivia
Sunday, 17.05.2026
23:15
23:15

The Strongest

Oriente Petrolero
postponed
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | La Paz |
| Away: | Santa Cruz de la Sierra |
| Distance: | 547.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Hernando Siles |
| Capacity: | 38 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 23:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1 | 1.06 | 4.00 | |||
| 46% | 33% | 21% | 1.19 | 88% | 12% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 72% | 28% | 53% | 47% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-12 | The Strongest | 3 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2025-10-31 | The Strongest | 1 - 2 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2025-10-02 | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 2 | The Strongest |
| 2025-09-29 | The Strongest | 2 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2025-05-19 | Oriente Petrolero | 3 - 2 | The Strongest |
| 2024-12-17 | The Strongest | 6 - 2 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2024-05-27 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 - 1 | The Strongest |
| 2023-10-09 | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 1 | The Strongest |
| 2023-04-23 | The Strongest | 0 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2022-09-09 | The Strongest | 2 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2022-07-03 | Oriente Petrolero | 3 - 0 | The Strongest |
| 2022-04-18 | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 1 | The Strongest |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
The Strongest last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Always Ready | 0 - 1 | The Strongest |
| 2026-05-10 | The Strongest | 0 - 0 | Real Potosi |
| 2026-05-03 | The Strongest | 3 - 1 | ABB La Paz |
| 2026-04-26 | CDT Real Oruro | 2 - 3 | The Strongest |
| 2026-04-24 | Real Tomayapo | 0 - 0 | The Strongest |
| 2026-04-12 | The Strongest | 3 - 2 | SA Bulo Bulo |
| 2026-04-05 | U. de Vinto | 1 - 2 | The Strongest |
| 2026-03-29 | Blooming | 1 - 2 | The Strongest |
| 2026-03-25 | The Strongest | 4 - 1 | CDT Real Oruro |
| 2026-03-12 | The Strongest | 3 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2026-03-05 | The Strongest | 5 - 1 | Nacional Potosi |
| 2026-02-22 | Always Ready | 2 - 0 | The Strongest |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Oriente Petrolero last 12 games
| 2026-05-15 | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 2 | Guabira Montero |
| 2026-05-11 | ABB La Paz | 3 - 1 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2026-05-03 | Oriente Petrolero | 3 - 1 | Real Tomayapo |
| 2026-04-27 | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 0 | Real Potosi |
| 2026-04-22 | Always Ready | 1 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2026-04-13 | Oriente Petrolero | 2 - 1 | GV San Jose |
| 2026-04-05 | SA Bulo Bulo | 2 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2026-03-12 | The Strongest | 3 - 0 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Tomayapo | 1 - 3 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2026-02-08 | Blooming | 2 - 3 | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2026-02-01 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 - 2 | Blooming |
| 2025-12-14 | Oriente Petrolero | 1 - 3 | Bolivar La Paz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Table La Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Strongest | 7 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | 7 | +11 | 14 |
| 3 | Always Ready | 7 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Aurora Cochabamba | 7 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | Ind. Petrolero | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 6 | Oriente Petrolero | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Blooming | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 8 | ABB La Paz | 6 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Nacional Potosi | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | U. de Vinto | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 11 | SA Bulo Bulo | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Real Potosi | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 13 | CDT Real Oruro | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 14 | Guabira Montero | 7 | -8 | 5 |
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | 7 | -13 | 5 |
| 16 | GV San Jose | 6 | -6 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| The Strongest | |
| Oriente Petrolero | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | The Strongest | Oriente Petrolero |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Strongest | - | |
| 2 | Bolivar La Paz | ||
| 3 | Always Ready | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Aurora Cochabamba | ||
| 5 | Ind. Petrolero | ||
| 6 | Oriente Petrolero | - | |
| 7 | Blooming | ||
| 8 | ABB La Paz | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Nacional Potosi | ||
| 10 | U. de Vinto | ||
| 11 | SA Bulo Bulo | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Real Potosi | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | CDT Real Oruro | ||
| 14 | Guabira Montero | ||
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | ||
| 16 | GV San Jose |
Teams League Statistic
| The Strongest | Oriente Petrolero | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga
| Matches (53) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 23% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (157) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.96 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.83 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
The Strongest next 2 games
| 2026-05-23 | GV San Jose | - | The Strongest |
| 2026-05-31 | The Strongest | - | Bolivar La Paz |
Oriente Petrolero next 2 games
| 2026-05-25 | Aurora Cochabamba | - | Oriente Petrolero |
| 2026-06-01 | Oriente Petrolero | - | Blooming |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
| Probability | 46% | 33% | 21% |
| 1 @ 1.19 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 88% | 12% |
| 1X @ 1.06 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 9.00 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.07 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.60 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||