League Two - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

The Spartans

Stranraer
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Edinburgh |
| Away: | Stranraer |
| Distance: | 164.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | X2 | 1.33 | 1.60 | |||
| 26% | 35% | 39% | 1.60 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 65% | 35% | 50% | 50% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-15 | Stranraer | 1 - 0 | The Spartans |
| 2026-04-11 | The Spartans | 1 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-02-21 | Stranraer | 2 - 1 | The Spartans |
| 2025-11-22 | The Spartans | 0 - 4 | Stranraer |
| 2025-09-13 | Stranraer | 0 - 2 | The Spartans |
| 2025-04-05 | The Spartans | 2 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2025-02-01 | Stranraer | 2 - 0 | The Spartans |
| 2024-12-10 | The Spartans | 1 - 3 | Stranraer |
| 2024-08-03 | Stranraer | 2 - 2 | The Spartans |
| 2024-04-13 | The Spartans | 0 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2024-02-17 | Stranraer | 1 - 2 | The Spartans |
| 2023-12-23 | The Spartans | 3 - 0 | Stranraer |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
The Spartans last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | The Spartans | 1 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose |
| 2026-10-10 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 3 | The Spartans |
| 2026-10-03 | The Spartans | 0 - 2 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-09-19 | Dumbarton | 3 - 0 | The Spartans |
| 2026-09-12 | The Spartans | 5 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-09-08 | The Spartans | 0 - 4 | Hamilton |
| 2026-09-05 | Stirling Albion | 0 - 2 | The Spartans |
| 2026-08-29 | The Spartans | 3 - 3 | Clyde |
| 2026-08-22 | The Spartans | 3 - 3 | Elgin City |
| 2026-08-15 | Stranraer | 1 - 0 | The Spartans |
| 2026-08-11 | East Fife | 2 - 2 | The Spartans |
| 2026-08-08 | The Spartans | 2 - 2 | Edinburgh City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 58% |
Stranraer last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 6 | Stranraer |
| 2026-10-03 | Stranraer | 0 - 0 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-09-26 | Stranraer | 4 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-22 | Berwick Rangers | 3 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-09-19 | Elgin City | 1 - 5 | Stranraer |
| 2026-09-12 | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-09-05 | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 3 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-29 | Stranraer | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-08-22 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-15 | Stranraer | 1 - 0 | The Spartans |
| 2026-08-11 | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-08 | Stranraer | 0 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Clyde | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | -7 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| The Spartans | |
| Stranraer | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | The Spartans | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | - | |
| 2 | Clyde | 3 - 3 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 3 - 3 | 1 - 5 |
| 4 | The Spartans | - | |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 0 - 2 | |
| 6 | Dumbarton | ||
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 5 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 6 |
Teams League Statistic
| The Spartans | Stranraer | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 3.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 80% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (50) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (173) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.46 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
The Spartans next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | The Spartans | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-11-03 | The Spartans | - | Livingston |
| 2026-11-07 | Clyde | - | The Spartans |
| 2026-11-14 | Forfar Athletic | - | The Spartans |
| 2026-11-21 | The Spartans | - | Dumbarton |
| 2026-12-05 | Kelty Hearts | - | The Spartans |
Stranraer next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stranraer | - | Clyde |
| 2026-11-07 | Stranraer | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-11-14 | Kelty Hearts | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-11-21 | Stranraer | - | Elgin City |
| 2026-12-05 | Dumbarton | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-12-12 | Stranraer | - | Forfar Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 |
| Probability | 26% | 35% | 39% |
| X2 @ 1.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.60 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||