Relegation Group - Ecuador
Monday, 09.11.2026
22:30
22:30

Tecnico Un.

Manta FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ambato |
| Away: | Manta |
| Distance: | 235.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.15 | |||
| 41% | 33% | 26% | 1.62 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 44% | 56% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Manta FC | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-07-26 | Tecnico Un. | 1 - 0 | Manta FC |
| 2026-04-05 | Manta FC | 0 - 2 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2025-11-29 | Tecnico Un. | 2 - 3 | Manta FC |
| 2025-10-19 | Manta FC | 2 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2025-08-03 | Tecnico Un. | 3 - 1 | Manta FC |
| 2025-04-11 | Manta FC | 2 - 1 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2021-09-19 | Tecnico Un. | 0 - 0 | Manta FC |
| 2021-04-10 | Manta FC | 0 - 2 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2012-11-18 | Manta FC | 4 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2012-07-29 | Tecnico Un. | 0 - 2 | Manta FC |
| 2012-06-17 | Manta FC | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Tecnico Un. last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Orense SC | 1 - 1 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-10-26 | Tecnico Un. | 3 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-10-16 | Dep. Cuenca | 2 - 1 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-10-10 | Manta FC | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-09-20 | Tecnico Un. | 1 - 1 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-09-13 | Leones Atuntaqui | 0 - 1 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-09-05 | Tecnico Un. | 1 - 3 | LDU Quito |
| 2026-09-01 | Delfin Manta | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-08-29 | Tecnico Un. | 3 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-08-22 | Tecnico Un. | 2 - 3 | Guayaquil City |
| 2026-08-16 | Emelec | 2 - 1 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-08-10 | Tecnico Un. | 0 - 3 | Mushuc Runa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Manta FC last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 3 | Manta FC |
| 2026-10-24 | Manta FC | 0 - 2 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-10-18 | Delfin Manta | 4 - 2 | Manta FC |
| 2026-10-10 | Manta FC | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-09-21 | Manta FC | 2 - 1 | Orense SC |
| 2026-09-12 | Manta FC | 0 - 0 | Aucas Quito |
| 2026-09-08 | Emelec | 1 - 0 | Manta FC |
| 2026-09-02 | Macara Ambato | 4 - 3 | Manta FC |
| 2026-08-30 | Manta FC | 2 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-08-22 | Un. Catolica Q. | 5 - 1 | Manta FC |
| 2026-08-15 | Manta FC | 0 - 2 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-08-11 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 2 | Manta FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Cuenca | 35 | -11 | 44 |
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | 35 | -8 | 40 |
| 3 | Orense SC | 35 | -8 | 39 |
| 4 | Delfin Manta | 35 | -11 | 38 |
| 5 | Tecnico Un. | 35 | -13 | 37 |
| 6 | Manta FC | 35 | -26 | 30 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tecnico Un. | |
| Manta FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tecnico Un. | Manta FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Cuenca | ||
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | 3 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 3 | Orense SC | ||
| 4 | Delfin Manta | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 5 | Tecnico Un. | - | |
| 6 | Manta FC | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Tecnico Un. | Manta FC | |
| Wins | 11 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 20 | 21 |
| Goals For | 34 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 47 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 0.97 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.34 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 63% | 46% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 34% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 8 | 12 |
| Goals For | 22 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 53% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 94% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 35% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (15) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 13% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (44) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.87 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.07 |
| Home Team Scored in | 87% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Tecnico Un. next 4 games
| 2026-11-22 | Tecnico Un. | - | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-11-29 | Mushuc Runa | - | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-12-06 | Tecnico Un. | - | Orense SC |
| 2026-12-13 | Delfin Manta | - | Tecnico Un. |
Manta FC next 4 games
| 2026-11-22 | Manta FC | - | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-11-29 | Dep. Cuenca | - | Manta FC |
| 2026-12-06 | Manta FC | - | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-12-13 | Orense SC | - | Manta FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 |
| Probability | 41% | 33% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.67 | |||